Invited groups |
2017Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational 2017 Results - Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 04:13 PM
Tom Botts Invitational - 4/14/2017 to 4/15/2017
Audrey J. Walton Stadium
University of Missouri - Columbia, MO
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 11.19 2010 Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M
Meet: M 11.47 2016 Marissa Kurtimah, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri Sta 11.55 3.3 1 10
2 Maya Cody SO Missouri 11.56 3.3 1 8
3 Quashira McIntosh SO Nebraska 11.88 3.3 1 6
4 Taryn Smiley SO Missouri Sta 11.92 3.3 1 4
5 Maya Genard JR Missouri Sta 12.04 3.3 1
6 Katie Maschmann FR Northern Iow 12.31 3.3 1 2
7 Sidne' Williamson SO Missouri Sta 12.32 2.5 2
8 Kierra Griggs FR Nebraska 12.36 3.3 1 1
9 Abbie Ranschau FR Northern Iow 12.45 2.5 2
10 Rachel Staab SR Saint Louis 12.70 2.5 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 22.35 2013 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Meet: M 22.65 1999 Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Maya Cody SO Missouri 23.68 4.4 1 10
2 Marissa Kurtimah JR Missouri Sta 23.71 4.4 1 8
3 Maya Genard JR Missouri Sta 24.28 4.4 1 6
4 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 24.51 4.3 2 4
5 Taryn Smiley SO Missouri Sta 24.52 4.3 2
6 Kierra Griggs FR Nebraska 24.58 4.3 2 2
7 Shani Adams SR Missouri Sta 24.68 4.4 1
8 Madisen Irmen JR Northern Iow 24.72 4.3 2 1
9 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri Sta 24.89 4.4 1
10 Kadisha Francois SR Missouri Sta 25.02 4.4 1
11 Jasmine Blue FR Northern Iow 25.10 4.3 2
12 Sidne' Williamson SO Missouri Sta 25.16 3.8 3
13 Erin Roebuck SR Missouri Sta 25.44 4.3 2
14 Chicago Bains FR Missouri Sta 25.49 4.3 2
15 Katie Maschmann FR Northern Iow 25.84 3.8 3
16 Emma Vickers JR Missouri 25.88 3.8 3
17 Rachel Staab SR Saint Louis 26.17 3.8 3
18 Amanda Baker FR Saint Louis 26.45 3.8 3
19 Jackie Bynes SR Saint Louis 27.02 3.8 3
-- Althia Maximillien Unattached DQ 4.4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Meet: M 53.14 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 LaQuisha Jackson SR Missouri 53.50 1 10
2 Althia Maximillien Unattached 55.06 1
3 Shani Adams SR Missouri Sta 55.52 1 8
4 Chelsey Jones FR Nebraska 55.66 1 6
5 Maddie Bell SO Northern Iow 56.46 1 4
6 Michaela Peskova FR Nebraska 56.51 1 2
7 Sydney Wells SR Missouri 56.87 1 1
8 Emma Vickers JR Missouri 57.92 2
9 Erin Roebuck SR Missouri Sta 57.94 2
10 Jolissa Kriegel FR Northern Iow 58.12 2
11 Kadisha Francois SR Missouri Sta 58.16 1
12 Jessi Smith FR Nebraska 59.28 2
13 Avery Pacella SO Saint Louis 59.47 2
14 Maddie Jamrozek SO Saint Louis 1:00.92 2
15 Rachel Campbell JR Missouri Sta 1:03.25 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2:01.12 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Meet: M 2:08.22 2016 Valeska Halamicek, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brette Correy NA UNAT-Norther 2:09.19 1
2 Alexina Wilson Unattached 2:09.52 1
3 Lindsey Kite JR Northern Iow 2:10.42 1 10
4 Lyndsie Schinkel SO Northern Iow 2:10.52 1 8
5 Valeska Halamicek JR Missouri 2:10.98 1 6
6 Cindy Forde SR Missouri Sta 2:12.57 1 4
7 Hannah Rohde SR Saint Louis 2:13.90 2 2
8 Katherine Kelly JR Saint Louis 2:13.95 1 1
9 Theresa Connelly SR Northern Iow 2:14.04 1
10 Elise Moore SR Saint Louis 2:15.08 1
11 Haley Harsin JR Nebraska 2:15.20 1
12 Karina Liz NA UNAT-Missour 2:15.39 2
13 Tiffany Christensen JR Northern Iow 2:16.51 2
14 Marina White SR Saint Louis 2:19.40 2
15 Grace Breiten FR Missouri Sta 2:19.77 2
16 Elsa Forsberg FR Nebraska 2:20.14 2
17 Faramola Shonekan FR Missouri 2:20.82 3
18 Megan Nickles JR Missouri Sta 2:20.83 2
19 Jasmine Armstrong FR Northern Iow 2:20.95 2
20 Kayla Fallis SO Missouri Sta 2:22.15 3
21 Kayla Funkenbusch Unattached 2:23.72 4
22 Savannah Aleckson JR Missouri Sta 2:24.27 3
23 Danielle Bohannon FR Missouri Sta 2:24.74 3
24 Megan Kress FR Saint Louis 2:24.93 2
25 Erica Wollmering FR Missouri Sta 2:25.40 3
26 Judi Jones FR Nebraska 2:26.21 3
27 Hannah Pierson FR Saint Louis 2:26.64 3
28 Madeline Saville SO Missouri Sta 2:26.74 2
29 Nicole Colonna SO Nebraska 2:27.36 4
30 Elly Deturris SO Missouri 2:27.56 4
31 Quinlan Ward SO Missouri Sta 2:27.89 4
32 Susan Forbis Unattached 2:29.49 4
33 Mary Riley FR Saint Louis 2:30.39 4
34 Claire Schwarz FR Missouri Sta 2:30.99 4
35 Selena Buckner SO Missouri Sta 2:32.25 3
36 Kiera Daley FR Saint Louis 2:35.70 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Meet: M 4:23.91 2012 Laura Roxberg, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexina Wilson Unattached 4:20.41M 1
2 Brette Correy NA UNAT-Norther 4:22.09M 1
3 Lyndsie Schinkel SO Northern Iow 4:30.85 1 10
4 Cindy Forde SR Missouri Sta 4:35.50 1 8
5 Megan Kress FR Saint Louis 4:39.79 1 6
6 Tiffany Christensen JR Northern Iow 4:41.20 1 4
7 Grace Breiten FR Missouri Sta 4:43.06 2 2
8 Hannah Thomas SO Missouri 4:43.36 1 1
9 Haley Harsin JR Nebraska 4:45.98 2
10 Megan Nickles JR Missouri Sta 4:48.52 2
11 Madeline Saville SO Missouri Sta 4:49.41 2
12 Savannah Aleckson JR Missouri Sta 4:52.00 2
13 Hannah Pierson FR Saint Louis 4:53.20 1
14 Erica Wollmering FR Missouri Sta 4:53.52 2
15 Kayla Funkenbusch Unattached 4:56.10 1
16 Kayla Fallis SO Missouri Sta 4:56.72 2
17 Amy Kieliszewski SO Saint Louis 4:59.83 2
18 Elly Deturris SO Missouri 5:00.51 2
-- Teylar Adelsberger SR Missouri DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 15:22.42 2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Meet: M 16:56.06 2015 Rosie Hiles, Bradley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Truniger FR Northern Iow 16:52.67M 10
2 Jessica Allen JR Missouri Sta 17:03.12 8
3 Bonnie Smith JR Nebraska 17:16.31 6
4 Kaitlyn Fischer SR Missouri 17:18.96 4
5 Mckayla Cole Unattached 17:32.94 2
6 Sophia Racette NA UNAT-Missour 17:33.75
7 Kelsey Kirchoff SR Northern Iow 17:39.89 1
8 Ellyn Atkinson JR Missouri 17:48.89
9 Katie Anderson SO Saint Louis 18:01.61
10 Kendall Cast SO Nebraska 18:12.34
11 Jordyn Capra FR Missouri Sta 18:41.39
12 Vivien Jepkemoi NA UNAT-Missour 20:09.25
-- Karissa Schweizer JR Missouri DNF
-- Megan Cunningham JR Missouri DNF
-- Kaelyn Balch JR Missouri DQ
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Facility: F 13.02 2007 Jessica Ohanaja, LSU
Meet: M 13.38 2015 Mary Young, Drake
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jasmine Barge SO Nebraska 13.26 2.3 1 10
2 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 13.50 2.3 1 8
3 Holly Pattie-Belleli SR Missouri Sta 13.74 2.3 1 6
4 Kristen Dowell JR Nebraska 13.98 2.3 1 4
5 Chicago Bains FR Missouri Sta 14.14 2.3 1 2
6 Ann Harlos SO Saint Louis 14.37 2.3 1 1
7 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iow 14.71 3.1 2
8 Chanel Freeman SO Nebraska 15.92 2.3 1
9 Amanda Baker FR Saint Louis 15.95 3.1 2
10 Abbie Ranschau FR Northern Iow 16.27 3.1 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 55.20 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Meet: M 57.49 1998 Meka Rambert, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virginia Hill SR Nebraska 1:00.97 10 1:00.966
2 Valerie Thames JR Missouri 1:00.97 8 1:00.970
3 Ann Harlos SO Saint Louis 1:02.51 6
4 Delaney Basala FR Northern Iow 1:09.47 4
5 Kristen Dowell JR Nebraska 1:10.02 2
6 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iow 1:10.36 1
7 Rachel Campbell JR Missouri Sta 1:14.50
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:44.88 2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Meet: M 10:37.54 2001 Kerry Hills, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samantha Farmer FR Missouri 11:11.35 10
2 Nicole Colonna SO Nebraska 11:23.03 8
3 Elsa Forsberg FR Nebraska 11:23.20 6
4 Judi Jones FR Nebraska 11:34.82
-- Teylar Adelsberger SR Missouri DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 43.64 1998 Texas
Meet: M 44.73 1998 Notre Dame
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Missouri 45.61 10
1) Maya Cody SO 2) Lynnsey Brim JR
3) Tsai-Anne Joseph SO 4) LaQuisha Jackson SR
2 Missouri State 45.85 8
1) Asha Cave SO 2) Holly Pattie-Belleli SR
3) Marissa Kurtimah JR 4) Taryn Smiley SO
-- Northern Iowa DNF
1) Katie Maschmann FR 2) Maddie Bell SO
3) Madisen Irmen JR 4) Jasmine Blue FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:29.11 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:40.11 2016 Missouri
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Missouri 3:42.46 1 10
1) Sandrae Farquharson SR 2) LaQuisha Jackson SR
3) Valerie Thames JR 4) Sydney Wells SR
2 Nebraska 3:43.59 1 8
1) Michaela Peskova FR 2) Chelsey Jones FR
3) Virginia Hill SR 4) Quashira McIntosh SO
3 Northern Iowa 3:49.21 1 6
1) Madisen Irmen JR 2) Maddie Bell SO
3) Jasmine Blue FR 4) Jolissa Kriegel FR
4 Missouri State 3:56.04 1 4
1) Chicago Bains FR 2) Kadisha Francois SR
3) Maya Genard JR 4) Erin Roebuck SR
5 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:56.41 1
1) Lyndsie Schinkel SO 2) Lindsey Kite JR
3) Theresa Connelly SR 4) Jasmine Armstrong FR
6 Saint Louis 4:01.08 1 2
1) Hannah Rohde SR 2) Avery Pacella SO
3) Marina White SR 4) Maddie Jamrozek SO
7 Nebraska 'B' 4:08.69 2
1) Elsa Forsberg FR 2) Jessi Smith FR
3) Bonnie Smith JR 4) Haley Harsin JR
8 Saint Louis 'B' 4:14.61 2
1) Elise Moore SR 2) Katherine Kelly JR
3) Jackie Bynes SR 4) Amanda Baker FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75 +3cm
Facility: F 1.90m 2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Meet: M 1.83m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reka Czuth JR Nebraska 1.81m 5-11.25 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Petra Luteran FR Nebraska 1.81m 5-11.25 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
3 Karissa Roman SO Missouri 1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O PPP O XXX
4 Kassidy Sharp JR Northern Iow 1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
5 Maria Gonzalez FR Northern Iow 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXO XXX
6 Kiara Kearney FR Nebraska 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21 +10cm
Facility: F 4.34m 2010 Shade Weyhandt, Texas Tech
Meet: M 4.19m 2006 Kate Sultanova, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrianna Jacobs FR Nebraska 4.09m 13-05.00 10
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.09 4.19
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Nicole Baker FR Nebraska 3.76m 12-04.00 8
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O O XXO XO XXX
3 Catherine Mick FR Nebraska 3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
O O XXO XXX
4 Anna Loken SR Northern Iow 3.31m 10-10.25 5
3.31 3.46
O XXX
4 Nicki Buck SO Missouri Sta 3.31m 10-10.25 5
3.31 3.46
O XXX
-- Jenna Ginsberg SR Saint Louis NH
3.31
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 6.42m 2007 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
Meet: M 6.22m 2000 Barbara Szlendakova, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mollie Gribbin SR Missouri 5.88m 3.4 19-03.50 10
5.68m(1.8) 5.65m(3.9) 5.88m(3.4) 5.87m(3.6) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.1)
2 Dani Reicherts FR Northern Iow 5.62m 3.1 18-05.25 8
5.37m(2.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.62m(3.1) 5.24m(2.4) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.2)
3 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iow 5.55m 3.8 18-02.50 6
5.43m(1.0) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.7) 5.55m(3.8)
4 Sidne' Williamson SO Missouri Sta 5.46m 2.9 17-11.00 4
5.46m(2.9) 5.38m(3.4) 5.22m(2.9) FOUL(4.2) 5.06m(3.7) 5.43m(2.5)
5 Katie Cross FR Northern Iow 5.02m 3.1 16-05.75
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.7) 4.92m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(6.2) 5.02m(3.1)
6 Maria Gonzalez FR Northern Iow 4.84m 2.3 15-10.50
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(3.8) 4.84m(2.3) 4.08m(4.3) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.0)
7 Amanda Baker FR Saint Louis 4.80m 2.6 15-09.00 2
4.60m(3.2) 4.80m(2.6) 4.66m(2.0) 4.67m(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 4.41m(4.0)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 13.85m 2013 Ciarra Brewer, Florida
Meet: M 12.67m 2015 Brittney Cloudy, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 April Sinkler Unattached 12.70mM 0.1 41-08.00
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.2) 12.56m(4.5) FOUL(5.0) 12.25m(0.9) 12.70m(0.1)
-- Lauren Sayles JR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.7)
-- Mollie Gribbin SR Missouri FOUL
FOUL(5.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Meet: M 17.89m 2014 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kearsten Peoples Unattached 16.19m 53-01.50
15.80m FOUL 16.02m 16.19m 16.15m FOUL
2 Emily Stauffer FR Missouri 15.01m 49-03.00 10
14.58m 14.19m FOUL FOUL 14.95m 15.01m
3 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 14.83m 48-08.00 8
FOUL 14.83m FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.67m
4 Allison Griffin FR Northern Iow 13.02m 42-08.75 6
11.86m 12.79m FOUL 13.02m FOUL FOUL
5 Jasmine Jefko JR Saint Louis 12.70m 41-08.00 4
11.28m 12.39m FOUL FOUL 12.70m FOUL
6 Melanie Raterman SR Missouri Sta 11.98m 39-03.75 2
11.42m 11.79m 10.84m 11.98m 11.22m 11.73m
7 Sarah Reich SO Saint Louis 11.91m 39-01.00 1
11.52m 11.91m 11.38m 11.16m 11.19m 11.03m
8 Amanthi Silva SO Missouri Sta 11.51m 37-09.25
11.07m 11.51m 11.02m 11.41m 11.13m 10.68m
9 Brittany McPike JR Missouri Sta 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.10m FOUL
10 Olivia Ott SO Missouri Sta 9.57m 31-04.75
9.10m 9.57m 9.02m
11 Mirissa Massey JR Missouri Sta 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.38m
12 Kelli Bowen SO Missouri Sta 9.03m 29-07.50
9.03m 8.73m 7.92m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 57.94m 2012 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached
Meet: M 54.05m 2014 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabi Jacobs SO Missouri 53.82m 176-07 10
FOUL 53.30m 51.76m 52.97m FOUL 53.82m
2 Alex Meyer SO Nebraska 51.92m 170-04 8
FOUL 50.57m FOUL 48.39m FOUL 51.92m
3 Kate Birchmier FR Nebraska 48.82m 160-02 6
46.24m 45.97m 45.51m 47.25m 44.91m 48.82m
4 Allison Syzkownuy Unattached 47.54m 156-00
47.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.94m FOUL
5 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iow 47.27m 155-01 4
44.55m FOUL 47.27m 44.23m FOUL 43.34m
6 Sarah Pate JR Northern Iow 46.72m 153-03 2
46.08m 46.72m 43.97m 44.97m FOUL 44.27m
7 Shelby Brown SO Nebraska 46.53m 152-08
45.40m 46.53m 43.06m 45.58m 43.60m 42.93m
8 Kamaria Gage SR Saint Louis 39.05m 128-01 1
37.34m 39.05m FOUL 38.29m FOUL FOUL
9 Megan Gahart SO Saint Louis 38.34m 125-09
FOUL 38.34m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Brittany McPike JR Missouri Sta 38.01m 124-08
35.90m 38.01m 37.78m
11 Amanthi Silva SO Missouri Sta 36.35m 119-03
FOUL 36.35m FOUL
12 Mirissa Massey JR Missouri Sta 34.61m 113-06
34.61m 33.86m FOUL
13 Sarah Reich SO Saint Louis 31.59m 103-08
31.59m 28.80m PASS
14 Crystal Bell FR Saint Louis 30.59m 100-04
30.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Melanie Raterman SR Missouri Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Allison Griffin FR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 72.33m 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 71.82m 2016 DeAnna Price, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Pate JR Northern Iow 58.19m 190-11 10
FOUL FOUL 58.19m 55.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Rebecca Keating SO Missouri 57.00m 187-00 8
FOUL 55.05m 56.57m FOUL 57.00m FOUL
3 Maddy O'Brien FR Northern Iow 53.87m 176-09 6
53.87m 51.49m 48.48m 49.66m FOUL FOUL
4 Melanie Raterman SR Missouri Sta 52.60m 172-07 4
50.04m 50.31m 52.30m 49.61m 52.60m 51.01m
5 Allison Griffin FR Northern Iow 52.13m 171-00
FOUL FOUL 48.39m 52.13m FOUL FOUL
6 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iow 49.63m 162-10
49.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Emily Stauffer FR Missouri 47.31m 155-02 2
47.31m FOUL 45.98m FOUL 47.01m 41.15m
8 Kamaria Gage SR Saint Louis 45.91m 150-07 1
42.24m FOUL 44.33m 45.91m 45.28m FOUL
9 Sarah Reich SO Saint Louis 44.08m 144-07
44.08m FOUL 42.11m FOUL 41.72m 43.62m
10 Jasmine Jefko JR Saint Louis 43.72m 143-05
42.88m 43.72m 43.29m
11 Megan Gahart SO Saint Louis 43.55m 142-10
41.96m FOUL 43.55m
12 Brittany McPike JR Missouri Sta 40.52m 132-11
FOUL FOUL 40.52m
13 Allie Webb FR Missouri 39.41m 129-03
39.41m 38.66m FOUL
14 Mirissa Massey JR Missouri Sta 36.62m 120-02
36.62m FOUL FOUL
15 Crystal Bell FR Saint Louis 34.32m 112-07
34.20m 34.32m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 55.60m 2012 Amy Backel, Oklahoma
Meet: M 54.24m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Berilla SR Missouri 41.73m 136-11 10
41.73m 35.59m 39.55m 35.91m 38.31m 39.03m
2 Melanie Raterman SR Missouri Sta 38.58m 126-07 8
38.58m FOUL 36.90m FOUL 34.98m 33.73m
3 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iow 37.89m 124-04 6
29.04m FOUL 36.84m FOUL 37.89m FOUL
4 Antonea Carson JR Missouri Sta 37.78m 123-11 4
32.93m 34.93m 35.28m FOUL 35.12m 37.78m
5 Allie Webb FR Missouri 37.38m 122-08 2
35.77m 31.11m 37.38m FOUL 34.35m 35.13m
6 Megan Gahart SO Saint Louis 36.20m 118-09 1
35.78m 31.90m 36.20m 33.78m 35.39m 35.75m
7 Sarah Reich SO Saint Louis 35.95m 117-11
35.95m 33.60m 31.72m 35.32m 33.73m 34.35m
8 Kelli Bowen SO Missouri Sta 30.24m 99-02
26.70m 30.24m 27.43m 28.86m 29.59m 30.01m
9 Maddy O'Brien FR Northern Iow 30.09m 98-09
FOUL 29.73m 24.88m 27.74m 30.09m 27.58m
10 Olivia Ott SO Missouri Sta 28.25m 92-08
25.07m 28.25m 24.88m
-- Mirissa Massey JR Missouri Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 10.07 2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Meet: M 10.20 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iow 10.17 2.5 9
2 Jonathan Holder JR Missouri 10.85 2.5 7
3 Mason Hericks FR Nebraska 10.86 2.5 6
4 Connor Ham FR Northern Iow 10.88 2.5 5
5 Raheem Black SR Northern Iow 11.11 2.5
6 Joey Fiandaca FR Saint Louis 11.49 2.5 4
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 20.20 2013 Isiah Young, Ole Miss
Meet: M 20.71 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iow 20.44 5.7 1 9
2 Oliver Alexandre SO Nebraska 20.94 5.7 1 7
3 Jake Nelson JR Nebraska 21.24 5.7 1 6
4 Niager Mathis JR Missouri 21.47 4.1 2 5
5 Corey Hertz SO Northern Iow 21.55 5.7 1 4
6 Connor Ham FR Northern Iow 21.67 5.7 1
7 Davon Clark JR Nebraska 21.74 5.7 1
8 Brett McCalla SR Northern Iow 21.74 4.1 2
9 Jonathan Holder JR Missouri 21.79 4.1 2 3
10 Mason Hericks FR Nebraska 21.82 5.7 1
11 Bryce Newcomb SO Northern Iow 21.82 4.1 2
12 Will Moore SO Saint Louis 22.41 4.1 2 2
13 Luke Siedhoff FR Nebraska 23.15 4.1 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Meet: M 46.47 2016 Kahmari Montgomery, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kahmari Montgomery SO Missouri 46.86 9
2 Oliver Alexandre SO Nebraska 47.98 7
3 Cameron Holmes SO Nebraska 49.50 6
4 Mark Jarecki JR Nebraska 49.55
5 Kyle Clinkingbeard SR Saint Louis 50.02 5
6 Will Moore SO Saint Louis 50.40 4
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.84 2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Meet: M 1:48.28 1999 Derrick Peterson, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ty Moss FR Nebraska 1:52.77 1 9
2 Tannock Blair SO Saint Louis 1:52.82 1 7
3 Colynn Black SR Northern Iow 1:53.31 1 6
4 Edgar Propst SR Nebraska 1:53.50 1 5
5 Luke Johnston SR Northern Iow 1:54.00 1 4
6 Mark Sheridan JR Missouri 1:54.17 1 3
7 Bo Hjelle FR Northern Iow 1:54.27 2
8 Griffin McCurren SR Saint Louis 1:54.69 2 2
9 Colton Nettleton SO Saint Louis 1:54.70 2
10 Ben Ahlrichs SO Northern Iow 1:55.93 3
11 Andrew Arndt SR Northern Iow 1:55.94 2
12 Ryan Noonan JR Saint Louis 1:56.14 1
13 Kevin Ganahl SO Saint Louis 1:56.17 3
14 Dylan Quisenberry NA UNAT-Missour 1:56.33 2
15 Jon Schaefer FR Saint Louis 1:56.51 2
16 Karson LeComte FR Nebraska 1:56.65 1
17 Wade Pingel SR Northern Iow 1:56.97 3
18 CJ May FR Northern Iow 1:57.05 2
19 Robert Kuhlmann NA UNAT-Missour 1:57.89 3
20 Hiob Gebisso SR Saint Louis 1:59.00 3
21 Taylor Stephen SO Missouri 1:59.24 2 1
22 Hunter Lavallee FR Northern Iow 2:00.43 1
23 Sean Conlin SO Saint Louis 2:00.83 3
24 Justin Loquercio NA UNAT-Missour 2:01.73 3
25 Matt Gilbert SR Nebraska 2:02.05 3
26 Andrew Sloan SR Saint Louis 2:03.00 3
27 Brian Hernan JR Missouri 2:05.15 3
-- Cain Winebrenner JR Missouri DNF 1
-- Luca Russo SR Missouri DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Meet: M 3:46.42 2009 Tim Cornell, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tannock Blair SO Saint Louis 3:48.86 1 9
2 Marc Maton Unattached 3:49.61 1
3 Luke Johnston SR Northern Iow 3:51.10 1 7
4 Hiob Gebisso SR Saint Louis 3:52.07 1 6
5 CJ May FR Northern Iow 3:53.39 1 5
6 Colton Nettleton SO Saint Louis 3:55.98 2
7 Ben Ahlrichs SO Northern Iow 3:56.40 2
8 Sean Conlin SO Saint Louis 3:56.52 2
9 Kevin Ganahl SO Saint Louis 3:56.88 2
10 Matt Gilbert SR Nebraska 3:58.88 1 4
11 Karson LeComte FR Nebraska 3:59.00 2 3
12 Dylan Quisenberry NA UNAT-Missour 3:59.49 1
13 Andrew Arndt SR Northern Iow 4:00.59 2
14 Justin Loquercio NA UNAT-Missour 4:02.42 2
15 Ty Moss FR Nebraska 4:02.58 2
16 Wade Pingel SR Northern Iow 4:09.18 2
17 Brian Hernan JR Missouri 4:13.52 2 2
-- Luca Russo SR Missouri DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Meet: M 13:57.95 1999 Julius Mwangi, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ollie Lockley SR Missouri 14:14.78 9
2 Manuel de Backer SO Saint Louis 14:34.50 7
3 Drew White SR Missouri 14:47.61 6
4 Marc Dubrick JR Missouri 14:56.54
5 Matt Prest SO Saint Louis 14:59.63 5
6 Aaron Dugan FR Saint Louis 15:19.08
7 Jacob Schweiss NA UNAT-Missour 15:19.36
8 Eric Scott NA UNAT-Missour 16:40.21
-- Sam Dickerson Unattached DNF
-- Sheldon Keence JR Missouri DNF
-- Zach Cook SO Missouri DNF
-- Jordan Cook SR Missouri DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: F 13.31 2010 Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma
Meet: M 13.88 2007 Keith Hopkins/Jordan Mullin, Purdue/Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Luke Siedhoff FR Nebraska 14.43 2.1 9
2 Cole Phillips SO Northern Iow 14.46 2.1 7
3 Dario Robinson JR Nebraska 14.73 2.1 6
4 Connor Ham FR Northern Iow 14.82 2.1 5
5 Nicholas Bartels JR Nebraska 14.87 2.1
6 Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iow 15.87 2.1
7 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iow 17.34 2.1
-- Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SO Saint Louis DQ 2.1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 46.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Meet: M 51.23 2011 Cody Wiseland, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jerrad Mason JR Missouri 51.24 9
2 Drew Wiseman JR Nebraska 51.36 7
3 Chris Davis Unattached 52.46
4 Nicholas Bartels JR Nebraska 53.15 6
5 Raheem Black SR Northern Iow 54.05 5
6 Jacob Smith FR Northern Iow 54.17 4
7 Josh Freivogel JR Saint Louis 59.89 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: F 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State
Meet: M 9:13.46 2013 Chris Spudic, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shane Kirchoff SR Northern Iow 9:21.29 9
2 Tim Johnson SR Missouri 9:48.66 7
3 Dorrian Gordon SO Saint Louis 9:57.94 6
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 38.98 2013 LSU
Meet: M 40.85 2011 Missouri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Missouri 41.19 9
1) Jonathan Holder JR 2) Niager Mathis JR
3) Kahmari Montgomery SO 4) Jerrad Mason JR
2 Saint Louis 43.73 7
1) Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SO 2) Will Moore SO
3) Josh Freivogel JR 4) Kyle Clinkingbeard SR
-- Northern Iowa DNF
1) Cole Phillips SO 2) Brandon Carnes SR
3) Jacob Smith FR 4) Eli Hicks FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 3:01.84 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:09.56 2012 Iowa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Missouri 3:13.38 9
1) Kahmari Montgomery SO 2) Jerrad Mason JR
3) Niager Mathis JR 4) Jonathan Holder JR
2 Northern Iowa 3:14.82 7
1) Corey Hertz SO 2) Brett McCalla SR
3) Hunter Lavalee FR 4) Jacob Smith FR
3 Nebraska 3:15.20 6
1) Jake Nelson JR 2) Mark Jarecki JR
3) Edgar Propst SR 4) Drew Wiseman JR
4 Saint Louis 3:19.86 5
1) Will Moore SO 2) Kyle Clinkingbeard SR
3) Josh Freivogel JR 4) Griffin McCurren SR
5 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:20.39
1) Bryce Newcomb SO 2) Colynn Black SR
3) Raheem Black SR 4) Luke Johnston SR
6 Nebraska 'B' 3:20.87
1) Karson LeComte FR 2) Ty Moss FR
3) Mason Hericks FR 4) Cameron Holmes SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11 +3cm
Facility: F 2.30m 2007 Donald Thomas, Auburn
Meet: M 2.22m 2016 Kyle Landon, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andy Gilmore Computromarx TC 2.14m 7-00.25
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
2 Landon Bartel JR Nebraska 2.14m 7-00.25 9
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Grant Anderson JR Nebraska 2.11m 6-11.00 7
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP O XO XO XO XXX
4 Ethan Erusha FR Saint Louis 1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XXO XXX
-- Michael Reader SR Saint Louis NH
1.93
XXX
-- Bobby Jansen SO Saint Louis NH
1.93
XXX
-- Michael Williams FR Nebraska NH
1.93
XXX
-- Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iow NH
1.93
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21 +10cm
Facility: F 5.59m 2013 Andrew Irwin, Arkansas
Meet: M 5.36m 2011 Brian Hancock, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jed Fenske SR Nebraska 4.91m 16-01.25 9
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
2 Spencer Powell FR Nebraska 4.76m 15-07.25 7
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
-- Joey Fiandaca FR Saint Louis NH
4.31
XXX
-- Kevin Cahoy FR Nebraska NH
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 8.02m 2013 Damar Forbes, LSU
Meet: M 8.03m 1999 Savante Stringfellow, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ja'Mari Ward FR Missouri 7.88m 3.2 25-10.25 9
FOUL(3.5) 7.88m(3.2) 7.43m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(2.0) FOUL(3.7)
2 Charles Brown SR Northern Iow 6.95m 3.4 22-09.75 7
6.95m(3.4) FOUL(3.0) 5.58m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) PASS PASS
3 Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iow 6.94m 2.9 22-09.25 6
6.94m(2.9) 6.88m(3.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.9)
4 Bryce Newcomb SO Northern Iow 6.83m 2.0 22-05.00
6.83m(3.4) 6.61m(3.9) FOUL(4.5) 5.96m(3.1) FOUL(2.8) 6.83m(2.0)
5 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SO Saint Louis 6.67m 3.2 21-10.75 5
6.38m(3.9) 6.67m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 6.49m(4.4) FOUL(3.5) 5.78m(4.6)
6 Chase Van Sant FR Northern Iow 6.56m 2.0 21-06.25
FOUL(3.6) 6.27m(3.2) 6.56m(2.0) 6.36m(3.2) 6.20m(2.0) FOUL(2.0)
7 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iow 6.28m 2.2 20-07.25
6.28m(2.2) 5.97m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.16m(1.7) 6.12m(1.1) FOUL(3.4)
8 Jamison Whiting SR Northern Iow 5.68m 4.3 18-07.75
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.7) 5.68m(4.3) 5.42m(3.5) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.7)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 16.46m 2013 Omar Craddock, Florida
Meet: M 15.81m 2016 John Warren, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ethan Erusha FR Saint Louis 13.41m 4.3 44-00.00 9
13.12m(4.3) 13.41m(4.3) FOUL(3.1) PASS PASS PASS
-- Charles Brown SR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL(3.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 20.79m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 19.92m 2016 Josh Freeman, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Freeman Unattached 20.74mM 68-00.50
19.59m 19.87m FOUL 20.14m 20.74m FOUL
2 Nicholas Coghill FR Nebraska 17.57m 57-07.75 9
16.98m 17.36m 17.57m 17.56m 17.45m FOUL
3 Will Fife SO Missouri 17.01m 55-09.75 7
FOUL 17.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iow 16.81m 55-02.00 6
16.79m 16.27m 16.67m 16.71m 16.81m FOUL
5 Brad Walski SR Northern Iow 16.67m 54-08.25 5
14.50m 15.51m 15.64m 16.31m FOUL 16.67m
6 Kyler Yodts FR Northern Iow 16.27m 53-04.50
FOUL FOUL 16.23m 16.18m 16.27m FOUL
7 Jake Humpal SR Northern Iow 16.13m 52-11.00
14.95m FOUL 15.59m 16.13m FOUL FOUL
8 Kino Dunkley FR Nebraska 15.67m 51-05.00 4
15.36m FOUL FOUL 14.76m 15.67m FOUL
9 Tom Yezek FR Northern Iow 15.31m 50-02.75
14.82m 15.06m 15.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brett Kowalczyk SO Saint Louis 13.17m 43-02.50 3
12.85m 12.99m 13.17m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 63.12m 2008 Leif Arrhenius, BYU
Meet: M 57.52m 2012 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 61.27mM 201-00 9
61.27m 51.94m 59.19m FOUL 59.56m FOUL
2 Kino Dunkley FR Nebraska 52.92m 173-07 7
35.96m 50.18m 52.33m 51.06m 52.50m 52.92m
3 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iow 52.63m 172-08 6
52.17m FOUL FOUL 52.06m FOUL 52.63m
4 Tom Yezek FR Northern Iow 52.19m 171-03 5
52.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.22m 50.07m
5 Tanner Buschmann SR Missouri 50.99m 167-03 4
45.82m 50.99m 45.46m 48.79m FOUL 50.86m
6 Brad Walski SR Northern Iow 48.72m 159-10
48.62m FOUL 48.72m FOUL 46.16m FOUL
7 Evan Colfack SR Northern Iow 48.69m 159-09
FOUL 46.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.69m
8 Will Fife SO Missouri 48.11m 157-10 3
48.11m 42.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jake Humpal SR Northern Iow 48.00m 157-06
45.59m 45.28m 45.57m FOUL 48.00m 47.58m
10 Tom Malloy SO Saint Louis 43.25m 141-11 2
43.25m FOUL FOUL
11 Brett Kowalczyk SO Saint Louis 36.94m 121-02 1
36.94m FOUL 36.47m
12 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iow 29.72m 97-06
29.72m 28.16m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 71.34m 2010 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Meet: M 71.34m 2011 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicholas Percy JR Nebraska 67.72m 222-02 9
67.43m 66.74m FOUL 67.72m 66.36m FOUL
2 Patrick Kunza FR Missouri 60.37m 198-01 7
FOUL 59.19m 60.37m FOUL FOUL 58.23m
3 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iow 56.54m 185-06 6
52.76m 55.48m 55.15m 56.11m 56.54m 56.45m
4 Brad Walski SR Northern Iow 56.35m 184-10 5
54.99m FOUL 56.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ahren Bohanan SR Missouri 55.04m 180-07 4
FOUL FOUL 55.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Evan Colfack SR Northern Iow 54.03m 177-03
53.99m 53.65m 54.03m FOUL 53.56m FOUL
7 Sean Harrell JR Missouri 52.49m 172-02
52.43m 51.96m 50.84m 50.49m 52.16m 52.49m
8 Brett Kowalczyk SO Saint Louis 46.87m 153-09 3
43.60m 45.26m 46.87m 41.60m FOUL FOUL
9 Kyler Yodts FR Northern Iow 45.38m 148-11
FOUL 45.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tom Malloy SO Saint Louis 37.94m 124-06 2
37.94m FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 78.36m 2013 Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M
Meet: M 73.91m 2015 Macauley Garton, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Reinhard Van Zyl SR Missouri 65.31m 214-03 9
65.31m 63.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alexander Eldridge SO Saint Louis 44.42m 145-09 7
43.46m 44.42m 41.99m 43.88m 43.80m FOUL
3 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SO Saint Louis 42.51m 139-06 6
FOUL FOUL 36.18m 42.51m 40.68m FOUL
4 Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iow 40.63m 133-04 5
40.63m 36.59m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iow 37.99m 124-08 4
FOUL 37.65m 37.99m PASS PASS PASS
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Missouri 152 2) Nebraska 125
3) Northern Iowa 120 4) Missouri State 105
5) Saint Louis 28
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Nebraska 157 2) Northern Iowa 141
3) Missouri 122 4) Saint Louis 116
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7493 views
History for Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|