Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational 2019 Results - Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2019 04:09 PM
Tom Botts Invitational - 4/19/2019 to 4/20/2019
Audrey J. Walton Stadium
University of Missouri - Columbia, MO
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Facility: F 11.19 2010 Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M
Meet: M 11.47 2016 Marissa Kurtimah, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Taryn Smiley SR Missouri Sta 11.66 1.9 1
2 Maya Cody JR Missouri 11.68 1.9 1
3 Timeka Jordan SO Missouri Sta 12.00 1.9 1
4 Taylor Raines JR Northern Iow 12.12 1.9 1
5 Tomi Bamigbade FR Missouri Sta 12.20 1.9 1
6 Jazmyn Shumaker SO Missouri 12.25 1.9 1
7 Rylan Santi FR Northern Iow 12.32 1.9 1
8 Sidne' Williamson SR Missouri Sta 12.35 1.2 2
9 Tyler Gray FR Northern Iow 12.47 1.2 2
10 Raytoria Richardson SR Western Illi 12.58 1.2 2
11 Lejla Hajderovic FR SIU Edwardsv 12.79 1.8 3
12 Jessica Moore SO Saint Louis 12.82 1.2 2
13 Carinne Parker SO SIU Edwardsv 12.88 1.2 2
14 Aijah Venerable FR Western Illi 12.89 1.2 2
15 Bailey Hasken FR Saint Louis 13.00 1.2 2
16 Allie Hafner FR Missouri Sta 13.05 1.2 2
17 Maya Puller SO Missouri 13.19 1.8 3
18 Theresa Lampe FR Saint Louis 13.24 1.8 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Facility: F 22.35 2013 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Meet: M 22.65 1999 Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Maya Cody JR Missouri 24.03 -0.2 1
2 Taryn Smiley SR Missouri Sta 24.21 -0.2 1
3 Maddie McCalla SR Northern Iow 24.71 -0.2 1
4 Taylor Raines JR Northern Iow 24.89 -0.2 1
5 Morgan O'Neal FR Missouri 25.11 1.7 2
6 Tyler Gray FR Northern Iow 25.58 1.7 2
7 Jazmyn Shumaker SO Missouri 25.58 -0.2 1
8 Chicago Bains JR Missouri Sta 25.59 1.7 2
9 Rylan Santi FR Northern Iow 25.69 1.4 3
10 Amelia Peterson SO Western Illi 25.80 1.4 3
11 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 25.88 1.7 2
12 Carinne Parker SO SIU Edwardsv 25.94 1.7 2
13 Aijah Venerable FR Western Illi 26.30 1.4 3
14 Olivia Ott SR Missouri Sta 26.48 1.7 2
15 Emily Vos FR Northern Iow 26.75 1.7 2
16 Bailey Hasken FR Saint Louis 26.77 1.4 3
17 Maya Puller SO Missouri 26.94 1.4 3
18 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 27.33 1.4 3
19 Allie Hafner FR Missouri Sta 27.45 1.4 3
20 Arianna Butler NA UNAT-Missour 27.65 1.4 3
21 Lalita Andrews SO Western Illi 27.83 1.5 4
22 Lexi Bauer FR Western Illi 28.95 1.5 4
23 Jessica Heims SO Northern Iow 30.64 1.5 4
24 Alexis Danner SO Western Illi 31.09 1.5 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Collegiate: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Facility: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Meet: M 53.14 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Namibia Clavier SO Missouri Sta 55.42
2 Maddie McCalla SR Northern Iow 55.44
3 Jasmine Blue JR Northern Iow 57.76
4 Jolissa Kriegel JR Northern Iow 58.30
5 Bo Brasseur JR Western Illi 59.22
6 Lexi Bauer FR Western Illi 1:06.71
7 Alexis Danner SO Western Illi 1:12.61
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Facility: F 2:01.12 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Meet: M 2:08.22 2016 Valeska Halamicek, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyndsie Schinkel SR Northern Iow 2:08.61 1
2 Edna Dar FR Missouri Sta 2:12.65 1
3 Kayla Fallis SR Missouri Sta 2:13.17 1
4 Brittany Davis JR Northern Iow 2:14.45 1
5 Michaela Hackbarth SO Missouri 2:14.66 1
6 Jasmine Armstrong JR Northern Iow 2:15.60 1
7 Jasmine Crawford FR Missouri Sta 2:18.07 2
8 Faramola Shonekan JR Missouri 2:18.99 2
9 Katie Anderson SR Saint Louis 2:19.17 2
10 Jamieria Stennis SR Western Illi 2:19.20 1
11 Brett Schneider SO Northern Iow 2:21.02 2
12 Paityn Howat JR Missouri Sta 2:22.01 1
13 Aly Goff JR SIU Edwardsv 2:22.30 2
14 Kayla Funkenbusch JR Missouri 2:22.30 3
15 Emily Yaeger FR Missouri Sta 2:23.68 3
16 Madeline Saville SR Missouri Sta 2:24.71 1
17 Erica Rideout SR Missouri 2:24.82 3
18 Elly Deturris SR Missouri 2:25.39 3
19 Emma Roth FR Missouri 2:25.77 2
20 Kiera Daley JR Saint Louis 2:25.94 2
21 Kassidy Dexheimer SO SIU Edwardsv 2:27.97 3
22 Mary Riley JR Saint Louis 2:28.03 2
23 Kate Smith JR Missouri 2:28.37 3
24 Samantha Farmer JR Missouri 2:28.69 3
25 Danielle Bohannon JR Missouri Sta 2:30.80 2
26 Mollie Rogan Missouri 2:33.38 3
27 Natalie Watkins FR Missouri Sta 2:39.32 3
28 Richelle Bain SO Missouri 2:45.78 3
29 Emily Graham SO Missouri Sta 2:55.49 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Meet: M 4:12.83 4/20/2018 Karissa Schweizer, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyndsie Schinkel SR Northern Iow 4:32.66 1
2 Mikayla Reed FR Missouri 4:38.05 1
3 Tori Findley FR Missouri 4:39.40 1
4 Emma Roth FR Missouri 4:41.69 1
5 Katie Anderson SR Saint Louis 4:42.30 1
6 Hannah Thomas SR Missouri 4:42.40 1
7 Aly Goff JR SIU Edwardsv 4:43.22 1
8 Mckayla Cole SO Northern Iow 4:45.18 1
9 Jordyn Kleve JR Missouri 4:46.16 2
10 Kayla Fallis SR Missouri Sta 4:46.28 1
11 Reilly Revord FR Missouri 4:46.40 1
12 Alyssa Williams JR Northern Iow 4:46.60 1
13 Courtney Link SR Saint Louis 4:46.74 1
14 Madeline Saville SR Missouri Sta 4:55.09 1
15 Kayla Funkenbusch JR Missouri 4:56.98 2
16 Paityn Howat JR Missouri Sta 4:57.02 1
17 Natalie Davis SR Saint Louis 4:58.81 2
18 Faramola Shonekan JR Missouri 5:00.10 2
19 Kiera Daley JR Saint Louis 5:02.31 2
20 Kate Smith JR Missouri 5:03.25 2
21 Elly Deturris SR Missouri 5:03.58 2
22 Mary Riley JR Saint Louis 5:04.00 2
23 Abby Hake FR Missouri 5:06.08 2
24 Susan Forbis SO Missouri 5:06.66 2
25 Mollie Rogan Missouri 5:09.26 2
26 Gabby Wood FR SIU Edwardsv 5:13.67 2
27 Amy Kieliszewski SR Saint Louis 5:13.87 2
28 Kayla Glowacki FR Missouri 5:16.26 2
29 Mackenzie Goldring FR Western Illi 5:18.28 2
30 Elena Coleman SO Saint Louis 5:24.05 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 15:22.42 2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Meet: M 16:52.67 4/14/2017 Hannah Truniger, Northern Iow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Breiten JR Missouri Sta 17:22.23
2 Hannah Pierson JR Saint Louis 17:28.62
3 Erica Wollmering JR Missouri Sta 17:36.21
4 Kassidy Dexheimer SO SIU Edwardsv 17:49.67
5 Lexi Maddox SO Missouri 17:51.50
6 Lucy Conroy SR Northern Iow 17:53.13
7 Renae Buschling JR Missouri Sta 17:55.07
8 Josie Kriener SO Northern Iow 17:55.53
9 Nicole Beebe JR Western Illi 17:58.77
10 Shelby Palmer FR Missouri Sta 17:59.51
11 Jordyn Capra JR Missouri Sta 18:08.57
12 Paige Holub FR Northern Iow 18:12.81
13 Tess Roorda SO Northern Iow 18:19.60
14 Margaret O'Brien FR Saint Louis 18:22.90
15 Mercedes Robinson JR Missouri Sta 18:58.01
16 Keri Burmester JR SIU Edwardsv 19:06.18
17 Emily Ellis FR SIU Edwardsv 19:18.91
18 Jacey Roper JR Western Illi 19:20.75
19 Adyson Delaney FR Missouri Sta 19:20.93
20 Elyse Mathews FR Western Illi 19:23.99
21 Kaitlyn Mathews FR Western Illi 20:53.39
22 Nessrine Zbeeb FR Western Illi 21:12.24
-- Samantha Farmer JR Missouri DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 13.02 2007 Jessica Ohanaja, LSU
Meet: M 13.38 2015 Mary Young, Drake
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Chicago Bains JR Missouri Sta 13.70 2.0 1
2 Patrice Watson FR Northern Iow 13.85 2.0 1
3 Olivia Ott SR Missouri Sta 14.86 2.0 1
4 Kalescia Thomas FR Missouri 14.93 2.0 1
5 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 15.19 2.0 1
6 Theresa Lampe FR Saint Louis 15.65 1.0 2
7 Arielle Mack FR Missouri 15.77 1.0 2
8 Arianna Butler NA UNAT-Missour 15.90 2.0 1
9 Blair Widmer FR Missouri 16.43 1.0 2
10 Michaela Busch JR Western Illi 18.33 2.0 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Facility: F 55.20 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Meet: M 57.49 1998 Meka Rambert, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Nimrod SO Northern Iow 1:02.24
2 Sierra Long FR Western Illi 1:03.12
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Facility: F 9:44.88 2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Meet: M 10:37.54 2001 Kerry Hills, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Farmer JR Missouri 11:29.72
2 Anna Langevin JR Saint Louis 12:10.73
3 Megan Ng SO Saint Louis 12:22.99
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 42.05 5/13/2018 LSU
Brisco, Johnson, Misher, Hobbs
Facility: F 43.64 1998 Texas
Meet: M 44.73 1998 Notre Dame
School Finals
================================================================
1 Missouri State 45.86
2 Missouri 46.37
1) Maya Cody JR 2) Arianna Fisher FR
3) Morgan O'Neal FR 4) Jazmyn Shumaker SO
3 Northern Iowa 46.58
1) Rylan Santi FR 2) Maddie McCalla SR
3) Patrice Watson FR 4) Taylor Raines JR
4 Northern Iowa 'B' 48.28
1) Jasmine Blue JR 2) Tyler Gray FR
3) Jolissa Kriegel JR 4) Brooke Lorenz JR
5 Western Illinois 48.86
1) Aijah Venerable FR 2) Bo Brasseur JR
3) Megan Reed JR 4) Sierra Long FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon
Dunmore, Stevens, Guster, Rogers
Facility: F 3:29.11 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:40.11 2016 Missouri
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 3:52.32
1) Jasmine Blue JR 2) Maddie McCalla SR
3) Katie Nimrod SO 4) Lyndsie Schinkel SR
2 Western Illinois 3:53.54
1) Sierra Long FR 2) Bo Brasseur JR
3) Michaela Busch JR 4) Megan Reed JR
3 Missouri State 'B' 4:04.58
1) Edna Dar FR 2) Paityn Howat JR
3) Madeline Saville SR 4) Kayla Fallis SR
4 Missouri State 4:08.23
1) Namibia Clavier SO 2) Tomi Bamigbade FR
3) Taryn Smiley SR 4) Timeka Jordan SO
5 Missouri 4:09.99
6 Missouri 'B' 4:25.21
-- Northern Iowa 'B' DNF
1) Jasmine Armstrong JR 2) Brittany Davis JR
3) Tyler Gray FR 4) Lyndsie Schinkel SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77 +3cm
Collegiate: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Facility: F 1.90m 2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Meet: M 1.83m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valeria Kostiuk SR Missouri 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP O XO XXX
2 Maria Gonzalez JR Northern Iow 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XXX
3 Lejla Hajderovic FR SIU Edwardsv 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
4 Allyson Stanley SO Saint Louis 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
5 Savannah Sullivan FR SIU Edwardsv 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Lalita Andrews SO Western Illi NH
1.55
XXX
-- Tyronay Taylor FR Western Illi NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21 +10cm
Collegiate: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Facility: F 4.34m 2010 Shade Weyhandt, Texas Tech
Meet: M 4.19m 2006 Kate Sultanova, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tia Dorshorst FR Western Illi 3.66m 12-00.00
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61 3.66 3.75
PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Isabelle Holtzen FR Northern Iow 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
XO O O XXX
2 Cierra Kuipers FR Northern Iow 3.46m 11-04.25
3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
O XO O XXX
-- Sasha Marx FR Saint Louis NH
3.16
XXX
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Facility: F 6.42m 2007 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
Meet: M 6.22m 2000 Barbara Szlendakova, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 Bo Brasseur JR Western Illi 6.25m 3.8 20-06.25 2
6.25m(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 6.09m(2.3) 6.11m(3.6) 6.00m(1.4) 6.12m(3.9)
2 Jamilah James SO Missouri Sta 5.92m 3.9 19-05.25 2
5.82m(2.1) 5.92m(3.9) 5.85m(5.5) 5.88m(4.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.85m(1.8)
3 Nichyria Byrd SR SIU Edwardsv 5.84m 2.3 19-02.00 2
5.81m(3.1) 5.84m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.75m(2.0) 5.79m(1.8) 5.82m(3.2)
4 Sidne' Williamson SR Missouri Sta 5.67m 4.8 18-07.25 2
FOUL(1.5) 5.67m(4.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.37m(2.0) 5.61m(1.4) 5.67m(3.4)
5 Suenomi Norinh FR Missouri 5.55m 2.7 18-02.50 2
5.29m(2.0) 5.31m(4.2) 5.55m(2.7) 4.86m(4.1) PASS PASS
6 Olivia Ott SR Missouri Sta 5.52m 2.2 18-01.50 2
5.48m(5.6) 5.33m(4.1) 5.52m(2.2) 5.48m(2.8) 5.43m(1.8) 5.33m(2.7)
7 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 5.50m 3.4 18-00.50 2
5.43m(2.6) 5.47m(1.5) 5.48m(5.2) 5.25m(2.5) 5.42m(2.2) 5.50m(3.4)
8 Katie Cross JR Northern Iow 5.46m 1.7 17-11.00 2
FOUL(2.7) 5.46m(1.7) 5.13m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.17m(2.3) 5.28m(3.4)
9 Isabelle Kennedy FR SIU Edwardsv 5.40m 4.3 17-08.75 1
5.32m(2.4) 5.40m(4.3) 5.37m(4.1) 5.22m(2.9) 5.10m(4.8) FOUL(1.8)
10 Kalescia Thomas FR Missouri 5.38m 1.5 17-08.00 1
5.33m(2.1) FOUL(2.8) 5.38m(1.5)
11 Allie Scott SO Western Illi 5.32m 3.5 17-05.50 1
FOUL(4.3) 5.32m(3.5) FOUL(4.1)
12 Jessica Moore SO Saint Louis 5.27m 3.2 17-03.50 1
5.27m(3.2) 5.23m(4.7) 5.20m(3.3)
13 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 5.25m 3.0 17-02.75 1
5.20m(3.1) 5.22m(3.9) 5.25m(3.0)
14 Michaela Busch JR Western Illi 5.23m 1.1 17-02.00 2
5.23m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 5.21m(3.0)
15 Arielle Mack FR Missouri 5.13m 6.3 16-10.00 2
FOUL(2.1) 5.13m(6.3) 5.13m(3.0)
16 Rochelle Etienne SO Missouri Sta 4.93m 4.6 16-02.25 1
FOUL(5.6) 4.93m(4.6) 4.91m(3.6)
17 Mary Kate Bakala SO Saint Louis 4.83m 3.4 15-10.25 1
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(6.9) 4.83m(3.4)
18 Danielle Miller FR Saint Louis 4.39m 3.5 14-05.00 1
3.76m(3.6) 4.33m(3.5) 4.39m(3.5)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 14.62m 5/13/2018 Kenturah Orji, Georgia
Facility: F 13.85m 2013 Ciarra Brewer, Florida
Meet: M 12.70m 4/15/2017 April Sinkler, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mirieli Santos FR Missouri 13.01mM 1.2 42-08.25
13.01m(1.2) 12.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 12.34m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) PASS
2 Brittney Gibbs SR SIU Edwardsv 12.41m 2.3 40-08.75
12.26m(+0.0) 12.33m(1.2) 12.41m(2.3) 12.13m(1.2) 12.29m(1.8) 12.32m(1.7)
3 Susan D'Onofrio FR Saint Louis 11.70m 2.2 38-04.75
FOUL(2.3) 11.70m(2.2) 11.07m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
4 Nichyria Byrd SR SIU Edwardsv 11.64m 1.1 38-02.25
11.64m(1.1) 11.47m(1.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.1) PASS PASS
5 Isabelle Kennedy FR SIU Edwardsv 11.53m 1.5 37-10.00
11.53m(1.5) 10.99m(1.2) 11.40m(1.0) 11.07m(0.9) 11.26m(0.1) 11.41m(+0.0)
6 Amelia Peterson SO Western Illi 11.42m +0.0 37-05.75
11.21m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.25m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 11.42m(+0.0)
7 Allie Scott SO Western Illi 11.24m 1.6 36-10.50
FOUL(1.7) 10.87m(1.5) 11.07m(0.1) 10.88m(1.4) 11.14m(0.5) 11.24m(1.6)
8 Megan Reed JR Western Illi 11.15m 1.7 36-07.00
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.15m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.1)
9 Tyronay Taylor FR Western Illi 11.06m 1.4 36-03.50
11.06m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 10.96m(1.2) 11.00m(0.1) FOUL(1.7) PASS
-- Arianna Fisher FR Missouri FOUL
FOUL(2.7) PASS PASS
-- Jamilah James SO Missouri Sta FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Facility: F 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Meet: M 17.89m 2014 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gabi Jacobs SR Missouri 15.24m 50-00.00
14.46m 14.65m 15.11m FOUL 15.07m 15.24m
2 Emily Stauffer SO Missouri 15.14m 49-08.25
15.11m 15.14m 14.92m 14.71m 14.37m FOUL
3 Jordan Speer FR Missouri 13.90m 45-07.25
13.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.41m 13.90m
4 Carissa Tinsley JR Western Illi 13.89m 45-07.00
12.80m 13.05m 13.22m 12.86m 13.89m FOUL
5 Emily Offenheiser NA UNAT-Missour 13.27m 43-06.50
10.83m 13.27m 12.12m 12.43m 12.58m 13.11m
6 Morgan Nealey FR Northern Iow 13.12m 43-00.50
12.49m 13.12m 12.16m FOUL 12.20m FOUL
7 Alexis Hutchins FR SIU Edwardsv 12.85m 42-02.00
12.54m 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Alia Hayes SO Saint Louis 12.53m 41-01.50
11.88m 12.43m 12.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Jasmine Swanagan SR Western Illi 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m 11.52m FOUL 12.11m FOUL 12.14m
10 Brittany McPike SR Missouri Sta 12.43m 40-09.50
12.06m 12.16m 12.43m
11 Rachyl Anderson FR SIU Edwardsv 11.14m 36-06.75
10.99m 11.06m 11.14m
12 Blair Widmer FR Missouri 10.31m 33-10.00
10.31m 9.71m 9.67m
13 Hayley Goebel FR SIU Edwardsv 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m 9.11m 9.42m
-- Michaela Smith JR SIU Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Facility: F 58.11m 4/21/2018 Gabi Jacobs, Missouri
Meet: M 58.11m 4/21/2018 Gabi Jacobs, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Sophia Rivera SO Missouri 52.71m 172-11 2
52.71m 51.31m 50.44m 51.33m FOUL FOUL
2 Alison Szykowny Unattached 50.62m 166-01 2
45.90m 50.62m FOUL FOUL 48.63m FOUL
3 CeCe Johnson JR Missouri 50.52m 165-09 2
50.52m FOUL 50.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Emily Offenheiser NA UNAT-Missour 49.38m 162-00 2
44.75m 45.68m 45.47m FOUL 49.38m 48.69m
5 Hope Koerperich SR Northern Iow 47.85m 157-00 2
47.85m FOUL 44.61m FOUL 47.37m 43.77m
6 Anna Hoyman SO Northern Iow 44.84m 147-01 2
36.78m 32.63m 44.84m FOUL 43.27m 43.64m
7 Sydney Johnson NA UNAT-Missour 42.49m 139-05 2
41.41m FOUL FOUL 42.49m 40.88m FOUL
8 Rachyl Anderson FR SIU Edwardsv 40.62m 133-03 1
40.62m FOUL 38.41m FOUL 37.81m FOUL
9 Allison Richter SO Western Illi 39.12m 128-04 1
27.98m 39.12m FOUL 37.64m 37.65m 35.13m
10 Jasmine Stokes FR Western Illi 39.07m 128-02 2
39.07m FOUL 29.45m
11 Alia Hayes SO Saint Louis 36.69m 120-04 1
36.69m FOUL 35.69m
12 Olivia Evans Unattached 36.42m 119-06 1
33.75m 35.81m 36.42m
13 Hayley Goebel FR SIU Edwardsv 28.03m 91-11 1
FOUL 28.03m 27.31m
14 Jessica Heims SO Northern Iow 27.70m 90-10 1
26.92m FOUL 27.70m
15 Alexis Hutchins FR SIU Edwardsv 25.90m 85-00 1
FOUL 25.90m FOUL
-- Gabi Jacobs SR Missouri FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michaela Smith JR SIU Edwardsv FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brittany McPike SR Missouri Sta FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=============================================================================
Collegiate: C 74.53m 4/6/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona State
Facility: F 72.33m 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 71.82m 2016 DeAnna Price, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 Jordan McClendon JR Missouri 62.26m 204-03 2
FOUL 60.45m 62.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rebecca Keating SR Missouri 56.95m 186-10 2
45.74m FOUL FOUL 41.20m 56.95m 55.50m
3 Alanna Nietert JR Northern Iow 55.18m 181-00 2
51.55m 52.24m 55.18m 55.00m FOUL 54.92m
4 CeCe Johnson JR Missouri 54.30m 178-02 2
52.47m 51.78m FOUL 54.29m 54.30m FOUL
5 Allison Griffin JR Northern Iow 53.18m 174-06 2
45.79m FOUL 51.34m 50.79m 53.18m FOUL
6 Sydney Oberdiek FR Missouri 50.97m 167-03 2
48.72m 48.91m 49.01m 48.68m 50.97m 49.42m
7 Emily Stauffer SO Missouri 46.82m 153-07 2
45.26m 45.69m 46.82m 45.10m 45.29m FOUL
8 Brittany McPike SR Missouri Sta 45.40m 148-11 2
43.58m 42.99m 45.40m FOUL FOUL 44.07m
9 Jordan Speer FR Missouri 45.15m 148-01 2
45.15m 43.45m FOUL FOUL 44.34m FOUL
10 Rachyl Anderson FR SIU Edwardsv 44.05m 144-06 1
42.54m 40.23m 44.05m
11 Sydney Johnson NA UNAT-Missour 43.87m 143-11 1
35.27m 43.01m 43.87m
12 C'Andria Campbell SO Western Illi 43.34m 142-02 1
FOUL FOUL 43.34m
13 Carissa Tinsley JR Western Illi 42.74m 140-03 1
40.87m 41.88m 42.74m
14 Michaela Smith JR SIU Edwardsv 42.61m 139-09 1
41.55m 42.61m 40.59m
15 Alexis Hutchins FR SIU Edwardsv 42.23m 138-06 1
FOUL 42.23m FOUL
16 Jasmine Swanagan SR Western Illi 41.47m 136-01 1
41.47m FOUL 41.31m
17 Hope Koerperich SR Northern Iow 41.26m 135-04 2
FOUL 41.26m FOUL
18 Jasmine Stokes FR Western Illi 40.15m 131-09 1
FOUL 40.15m 38.31m
19 Morgan Nealey FR Northern Iow 38.84m 127-05 1
38.84m FOUL FOUL
20 Olivia Evans Unattached 38.19m 125-03 1
35.97m 36.76m 38.19m
21 Alia Hayes SO Saint Louis 35.52m 116-06 1
35.52m FOUL FOUL
22 Hayley Goebel FR SIU Edwardsv 27.25m 89-05 1
FOUL 27.25m 26.37m
-- Anna Hoyman SO Northern Iow FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maddy O'Brien JR Northern Iow FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Facility: F 55.60m 2012 Amy Backel, Oklahoma
Meet: M 54.24m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Rivera SO Missouri 51.54m 169-01
46.95m 49.07m 49.78m 47.41m 48.23m 51.54m
2 Ava Curry FR Missouri 47.15m 154-08
47.15m 44.80m 41.83m 39.96m 42.31m 44.20m
3 Allie Webb JR Missouri 45.95m 150-09
44.21m 45.95m FOUL 39.85m 44.10m 43.41m
4 Erin Zimmerman NA UNAT-Missour 39.73m 130-04
39.71m 35.25m 39.73m 38.09m 37.76m 37.48m
5 Hope Koerperich SR Northern Iow 39.19m 128-07
39.19m 38.80m FOUL 36.91m FOUL 36.79m
6 Katie Ruediger NA UNAT-Missour 38.87m 127-06
38.87m 34.78m 30.63m 33.37m 31.75m 35.21m
7 Allison Richter SO Western Illi 38.67m 126-10
FOUL 38.67m 35.69m 36.42m 36.74m FOUL
8 Erica Loussaert SO Northern Iow 37.10m 121-09
37.10m 36.83m 34.15m 35.23m 30.30m 34.12m
9 Brooke Lorenz JR Northern Iow 36.08m 118-04
32.45m 30.65m 36.08m 32.23m 34.33m 32.77m
10 Blair Widmer FR Missouri 31.83m 104-05
FOUL 29.76m 31.83m
11 Rachel Buschling FR Missouri Sta 29.47m 96-08
26.81m 29.47m 27.99m
12 Savannah Sullivan FR SIU Edwardsv 26.52m 87-00
23.16m 17.47m 26.52m
13 Rochelle Etienne SO Missouri Sta 25.13m 82-05
FOUL 25.13m FOUL
-- Hayley Goebel FR SIU Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Facility: F 10.07 2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Meet: M 10.20 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nylo Clarke SO Missouri 10.35 1.6 1
2 Caulin Graves JR Missouri 10.69 1.6 1
3 Jayson Ashford FR Missouri 10.70 1.6 1
4 Darius Patterson SR Western Illi 10.81 1.6 1
5 Tayshaun Cooper SO Northern Iow 10.83 1.6 1
6 Eli Hicks JR Northern Iow 10.86 1.6 1
7 Ryan VanBaale FR Northern Iow 10.88 0.9 2
8 Myles Gascon FR Saint Louis 10.96 1.6 1
9 Dyllan Bonk FR Western Illi 11.00 0.9 2
10 Isaiah Lesure SR Western Illi 11.01 0.1 3
11 DeVonte Tincher SO SIU Edwardsv 11.10 1.6 1
12 Dan Blocker SO Northern Iow 11.24 0.9 2
13 Austin Heitland SR Northern Iow 11.26 0.9 2
14 Gabe Cheeks FR Western Illi 11.26 0.9 2
15 Jack McCall FR Saint Louis 11.29 0.9 2
16 Robert Nuzzo FR SIU Edwardsv 11.32 0.1 3
17 Caleb Logan SO Saint Louis 11.36 0.9 2
18 Eduardo Favela FR Missouri 11.70 0.1 3
19 Trevor Jones FR Saint Louis 12.09 0.1 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Collegiate: C 19.68 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Facility: F 20.20 2013 Isiah Young, Ole Miss
Meet: M 20.71 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jayson Ashford FR Missouri 21.15 2.6 1
2 Caulin Graves JR Missouri 21.57 2.6 1
3 Tayshaun Cooper SO Northern Iow 21.68 2.6 1
4 Eli Hicks JR Northern Iow 21.86 2.6 1
5 Ryan VanBaale FR Northern Iow 22.08 2.6 1
6 Isaiah Lesure SR Western Illi 22.11 -0.9 2
7 Corey Hertz SR Northern Iow 22.13 2.6 1
8 Myles Gascon FR Saint Louis 22.45 -0.9 2
9 Darius Patterson SR Western Illi 22.61 -0.9 2
10 Caleb Logan SO Saint Louis 22.62 -0.9 2
11 Eduardo Favela FR Missouri 22.83 1.3 3
12 Colin Murphy SO Saint Louis 22.92 -0.9 2
13 Jack McCall FR Saint Louis 22.96 1.3 3
14 Justin Montalto JR Western Illi 23.15 -0.9 2
15 Cason Suggs NA UNAT-Missour 24.64 1.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Facility: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Meet: M 46.47 2016 Kahmari Montgomery, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evan Long SR Northern Iow 47.23 1
2 Connor Blough SO Northern Iow 47.61 1
3 Corey Hertz SR Northern Iow 48.02 1
4 Sven Van Den Bergh SO Northern Iow 48.18 1
5 Bryce Newcomb SR Northern Iow 48.68 1
6 Brandon Bretz FR SIU Edwardsv 50.64 2
7 Colin Murphy SO Saint Louis 50.68 2
8 Collin Brown SO SIU Edwardsv 50.87 1
9 Justin Montalto JR Western Illi 51.05 1
10 Eduardo Favela FR Missouri 51.55 1
11 Cason Suggs NA UNAT-Missour 52.31 2
12 Nick Yaeger Unattached 52.33 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Collegiate: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Facility: F 1:46.84 2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Meet: M 1:48.28 1999 Derrick Peterson, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wal Khat JR Northern Iow 1:52.51 1
2 Matthew O'Connor SR SIU Edwardsv 1:52.69 1
3 Lance Mueller JR Saint Louis 1:53.14 1
4 Joseph Stone FR SIU Edwardsv 1:53.29 1
5 Charlie Kern Unattached 1:53.73 1
6 Zack Krogmann FR Northern Iow 1:54.70 1
7 Seb Gearhart SO Northern Iow 1:55.76 1
8 Landon Skelly JR SIU Edwardsv 1:55.78 2
9 Robert Kuhlmann JR Missouri 1:55.84 1
10 Jackson Higley SO Saint Louis 1:56.05 2
11 Zach Cook SR Missouri 1:56.39 2
12 Thomas Penney SO Saint Louis 1:56.97 2
13 Sean Conlin JR Saint Louis 1:57.15 2
14 Dorrian Gordon SR Saint Louis 1:57.62 2
15 Ben Daumueller FR Northern Iow 1:57.71 1
16 Johnny Dickson SO Western Illi 1:58.90 2
17 Luke Schaefer FR Saint Louis 1:59.22 2
18 Nick Dolan SR Saint Louis 1:59.25 2
19 Lucas Hofer SO Western Illi 2:00.80 2
20 Kenneth Caples JR Western Illi 2:07.78 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Facility: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Meet: M 3:46.42 2009 Tim Cornell, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wal Khat JR Northern Iow 3:56.48
2 Justin Loquercio JR Missouri 3:58.38
3 Matthew O'Connor SR SIU Edwardsv 3:59.54
4 Landon Skelly JR SIU Edwardsv 3:59.86
5 Dustan Davidson SO Missouri 4:00.45
6 Zach Cook SR Missouri 4:00.81
7 CJ May SO Northern Iow 4:01.44
8 Dylan Quisenberry SO Missouri 4:01.50
9 Lance Mueller JR Saint Louis 4:01.92
10 Sean Conlin JR Saint Louis 4:02.74
11 Evan Schulte SR Missouri 4:03.55
12 Ben Ahlrichs SR Northern Iow 4:04.91
13 Dorrian Gordon SR Saint Louis 4:06.14
14 Thomas Penney SO Saint Louis 4:07.55
15 Nick Dolan SR Saint Louis 4:09.93
16 Marquette Wilhite Unattached 4:14.54
17 Cayson Frerichs SO Western Illi 4:15.00
18 Quintin Thurman JR Western Illi 4:19.27
19 Cameron Schroeder SO Western Illi 4:32.67
-- Charlie Kern Unattached DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Collegiate: C 13:08.40 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Meet: M 13:57.95 1999 Julius Mwangi, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Scamihorn SR SIU Edwardsv 14:52.84
2 Austin Woodard JR SIU Edwardsv 15:05.51
3 Victor Mugeche Unattached 15:11.81
4 Lucas Lingle SR Western Illi 15:21.51
5 Sam McCool FR Northern Iow 15:22.08
6 Stephen Kielhofner FR Saint Louis 15:22.89
7 Michael Widmann JR Missouri 15:34.54
8 Drake Henrichs FR Northern Iow 15:38.78
9 Oaklee Hauschild Unattached 15:47.35
10 Lucas Howett FR Western Illi 16:01.67
11 Patrick Holbrook FR Saint Louis 16:15.25
-- Evan Schulte SR Missouri DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland
Facility: F 13.31 2010 Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma
Meet: M 13.88 2007 Keith Hopkins/Jordan Mullin, Purdue/Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Connor Ham JR Northern Iow 14.14 0.4
2 Matt Prescott Unattached 14.45 0.4
-- Cole Phillips SR Northern Iow DNF 0.4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Collegiate: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Facility: F 46.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Meet: M 51.23 2011 Cody Wiseland, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Kirby SR Western Illi 54.76
2 Carter Von Essen JR Northern Iow 55.15
3 Dyllan Bonk FR Western Illi 57.53
4 McKimmon Engelhardt FR Saint Louis 59.10
5 Tyler Bartz SO Northern Iow 1:00.50
6 Dan Blocker SO Northern Iow 1:02.52
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Collegiate: C 8:05.40 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Facility: F 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State
Meet: M 9:13.46 2013 Chris Spudic, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ross Smetzer JR Western Illi 10:20.12
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 38.17 6/8/2018 Houston
Lewis III, Hall, Burke, Burrell
Facility: F 38.98 2013 LSU
Meet: M 40.82 4/21/2018 Northern Iowa, Northern Iow
C Phillips, I Trousil, E Hicks, T Cooper
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 40.45M
1) Ryan VanBaale FR 2) Tayshaun Cooper SO
3) Cole Phillips SR 4) Evan Long SR
2 Western Illinois 41.41
1) Josh Kirby SR 2) Darius Patterson SR
3) Gabe Cheeks FR 4) Isaiah Lesure SR
3 Northern Iowa 'B' 41.69
1) Corey Hertz SR 2) Eli Hicks JR
3) Connor Blough SO 4) Connor Ham JR
4 SIU Edwardsville 42.00
1) Collin Brown SO 2) Conor McCarthy FR
3) Robert Nuzzo FR 4) DeVonte Tincher SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Collegiate: C 2:59.00 6/8/2018 USC
Morgan, Benjamin, Shinnick, Norman
Facility: F 3:01.84 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:09.56 2012 Iowa
School Finals
================================================================
1 Western Illinois 3:19.68
1) Lucas Hofer SO 2) Josh Kirby SR
3) Johnny Dickson SO 4) Justin Montalto JR
2 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:20.51
1) Dan Blocker SO 2) Seb Gearhart SO
3) Ben Daumueller FR 4) Carter Von Essen JR
3 SIU Edwardsville 3:20.86
1) Collin Brown SO 2) Joseph Stone FR
3) Brandon Bretz FR 4) Matthew O'Connor SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions: 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11 +3cm
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Facility: F 2.30m 2007 Donald Thomas, Auburn
Meet: M 2.22m 2016 Kyle Landon, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberto Vilches FR Missouri 2.20m 7-02.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
O PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Landon Cuskelly SR Missouri 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
O PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Ethan Poston FR SIU Edwardsv 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Cameron Cantrall SO Northern Iow 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXX
5 Justin White SO SIU Edwardsv 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
5 Bobby Jansen SR Saint Louis 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21 +10cm
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1995 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Facility: F 5.59m 2013 Andrew Irwin, Arkansas
Meet: M 5.36m 2011 Brian Hancock, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike Vani Unattached 5.21m 17-01.00
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.37
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
2 Cam Bauer FR Northern Iow 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP O XO XXX
-- Michael Rinella JR Western Illi NH
4.31
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Facility: F 8.02m 2013 Damar Forbes, LSU
Meet: M 8.03m 1999 Savante Stringfellow, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Lesure SR Western Illi 7.23m 4.5 23-08.75
6.87m(2.9) 7.12m(3.4) 6.62m(4.5) 6.81m(3.1) 7.23m(4.5) 7.13m(3.9)
2 Cade Kirkpatrick JR Northern Iow 7.22m 4.5 23-08.25
7.07m(5.8) 7.15m(5.3) 6.94m(3.3) 7.22m(4.5) 6.98m(5.5) FOUL(5.0)
3 Gabe Cheeks FR Western Illi 6.99m 3.2 22-11.25
6.73m(3.3) FOUL(3.2) 6.99m(3.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 6.66m(2.4)
4 Logan Webb JR SIU Edwardsv 6.96m 3.1 22-10.00
6.81m(3.1) 6.33m(2.7) 6.62m(-0.0) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(4.5) 6.96m(3.1)
5 Conor McCarthy FR SIU Edwardsv 6.88m 6.3 22-07.00
6.88m(6.3) 6.73m(3.5) 6.73m(2.8) PASS 6.15m(5.6) PASS
6 DeVonte Tincher SO SIU Edwardsv 6.86m 6.2 22-06.25
6.86m(6.2) FOUL(4.2) 6.77m(-0.0) FOUL(4.7) 6.69m(5.0) FOUL(3.1)
7 Jack McCall FR Saint Louis 6.48m 1.9 21-03.25
FOUL(5.7) 6.30m(3.8) 6.48m(1.9) FOUL(6.3) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.4)
8 Justin White SO SIU Edwardsv 6.40m 1.4 21-00.00
FOUL(3.5) 6.22m(3.9) 6.30m(3.5) 6.30m(5.4) 6.40m(1.4) PASS
9 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SR Saint Louis 6.32m 4.9 20-09.00
6.31m(4.5) 6.32m(4.9) 4.70m(2.9) 4.68m(4.1) FOUL(3.6) FOUL(4.8)
10 Austin Heitland SR Northern Iow 6.22m 4.1 20-05.00
6.22m(4.1) 5.95m(3.5) 6.15m(4.2)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Facility: F 16.46m 2013 Omar Craddock, Florida
Meet: M 15.81m 2016 John Warren, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Georgi Nachev FR Missouri 15.60m 1.3 51-02.25
15.29m(2.5) 15.07m(-2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 15.60m(1.3) 15.45m(1.5) FOUL(3.3)
2 Cam Bauer FR Northern Iow 13.79m +0.0 45-03.00
FOUL(1.1) 12.95m(-1.3) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.70m(0.8) 13.34m(0.1) PASS
3 Logan Webb JR SIU Edwardsv 13.37m 1.9 43-10.50
12.95m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.37m(0.6) 13.37m(1.9)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Facility: F 20.79m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 20.74m 4/15/2017 Josh Freeman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Will Fife SR Missouri 18.77m 61-07.00
18.01m 17.84m FOUL 18.19m FOUL 18.77m
2 Keegan Tritle JR Northern Iow 18.30m 60-00.50
17.44m FOUL 17.60m 17.78m 18.30m FOUL
3 Darius King JR Northern Iow 18.07m 59-03.50
17.60m FOUL 18.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 17.72m 58-01.75
16.95m 17.55m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 17.72m
5 Kyler Yodts JR Northern Iow 16.93m 55-06.50
16.69m 16.88m FOUL FOUL 16.93m 16.84m
6 Mitchell Weber NA UNAT-Missour 16.54m 54-03.25
16.14m 16.21m 16.54m FOUL 15.62m 15.42m
7 Ethan Hanson FR Missouri 15.49m 50-10.00
15.09m FOUL 15.41m 15.21m 15.49m 15.24m
8 Nick Olson SO Western Illi 14.85m 48-08.75
14.83m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 14.16m 14.45m
9 Brett Kowalczyk SR Saint Louis 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.36m 14.20m FOUL 14.85m FOUL
10 Austin Lynch JR SIU Edwardsv 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 14.02m FOUL
11 Daniel Campagna JR Western Illi 13.87m 45-06.25
13.08m 13.42m 13.87m
12 Diego Collado FR Saint Louis 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL FOUL
13 Ty Bergeson SR Western Illi 11.89m 39-00.25
10.37m 11.89m 11.76m
14 Daniel Card FR SIU Edwardsv 11.49m 37-08.50
FOUL 11.49m FOUL
15 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SR Saint Louis 10.84m 35-06.75
10.48m 10.84m FOUL
-- John Barnes JR SIU Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Facility: F 63.12m 2008 Leif Arrhenius, BYU
Meet: M 61.27m 4/15/2017 Nicholas Percy, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell Weber NA UNAT-Missour 58.57m 192-02
FOUL 51.20m FOUL FOUL 58.57m 58.44m
2 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 56.70m 186-00
53.94m 56.70m 53.47m FOUL 51.54m 55.00m
3 Will Fife SR Missouri 50.15m 164-06
44.95m 50.12m 49.70m 50.15m 47.78m 46.16m
4 Darius King JR Northern Iow 48.16m 158-00
45.72m FOUL 44.28m FOUL 48.16m 45.35m
5 John Barnes JR SIU Edwardsv 45.39m 148-11
43.66m 39.03m FOUL 43.35m 45.39m 41.77m
6 Eric Fox FR Western Illi 45.23m 148-05
38.16m 41.56m FOUL 37.20m 45.23m FOUL
7 Kalen Samelton FR Western Illi 43.22m 141-09
42.34m FOUL 43.22m FOUL 42.16m 37.82m
8 Austin Lynch JR SIU Edwardsv 42.80m 140-05
42.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.75m 41.69m
9 Victor Wiski SO Saint Louis 41.95m 137-07
39.64m 39.54m FOUL 41.95m 39.01m 38.87m
10 Brady Shows JR Western Illi 38.51m 126-04
35.84m 30.44m 38.51m
11 Brett Kowalczyk SR Saint Louis 38.02m 124-09
34.20m 38.02m FOUL
12 Daniel Card FR SIU Edwardsv 36.17m 118-08
36.06m FOUL 36.17m
13 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant SR Saint Louis 35.26m 115-08
35.26m 34.93m 35.03m
14 Diego Collado FR Saint Louis 35.23m 115-07
33.75m 34.12m 35.23m
15 Jason Edwards SO Missouri 29.82m 97-10
FOUL 26.61m 29.82m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Facility: F 71.34m 2010 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Meet: M 71.34m 2011 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Avery Carter SR Missouri 65.11m 213-07
FOUL 64.96m FOUL 65.11m 60.46m 64.11m
2 Patrick Kunza JR Missouri 60.20m 197-06
59.58m FOUL 56.94m 59.59m 60.20m 56.69m
3 Nicholas Matthews Unattached 60.15m 197-04
56.20m 56.67m FOUL FOUL 60.15m FOUL
4 Isaac Holtz SR Northern Iow 57.42m 188-05
FOUL FOUL 51.05m 55.30m 57.42m FOUL
5 Austin Lynch JR SIU Edwardsv 54.91m 180-02
51.05m FOUL 53.63m 52.96m 46.99m 54.91m
6 Kyler Yodts JR Northern Iow 54.50m 178-10
51.19m 49.99m FOUL 54.50m 51.96m 51.11m
7 Darius King JR Northern Iow 52.96m 173-09
FOUL 47.90m 48.88m FOUL 52.96m FOUL
8 John Barnes JR SIU Edwardsv 52.52m 172-04
43.80m 52.52m 51.76m 51.12m 49.65m FOUL
9 Brett Kowalczyk SR Saint Louis 50.71m 166-04
46.45m 46.58m 45.36m 50.71m 47.29m 49.32m
10 Ethan Hanson FR Missouri 46.48m 152-06
45.89m 45.14m 46.48m
11 James Fairfield SO Saint Louis 44.39m 145-08
44.39m 43.16m 44.34m
12 Brady Shows JR Western Illi 41.20m 135-02
FOUL FOUL 41.20m
13 Diego Collado FR Saint Louis 38.40m 126-00
FOUL FOUL 38.40m
14 Daniel Card FR SIU Edwardsv 37.59m 123-04
37.15m 37.59m 37.53m
15 Victor Wiski SO Saint Louis 31.50m 103-04
FOUL FOUL 31.50m
-- Keegan Tritle JR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Facility: F 78.36m 2013 Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M
Meet: M 73.91m 2015 Macauley Garton, Missouri
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexander Eldridge SR Saint Louis 51.18m 167-11
46.12m 47.90m 50.40m FOUL 51.18m FOUL
2 Darius King JR Northern Iow 50.58m 165-11
FOUL 47.39m 45.27m 50.58m FOUL FOUL
3 Dylan Johnson NA UNAT-Missour 50.49m 165-08
44.63m 50.36m FOUL 49.97m 23.08m 50.49m
4 Jason Edwards SO Missouri 50.20m 164-08
49.39m 48.38m 47.25m 49.98m 50.20m 48.87m
5 Nick Olson SO Western Illi 49.85m 163-06
47.65m 48.79m 46.30m 47.22m 48.34m 49.85m
6 Victor Wiski SO Saint Louis 49.61m 162-09
40.16m 48.60m 49.61m 47.13m FOUL 47.57m
7 Trevor Jones FR Saint Louis 43.64m 143-02
41.83m 43.64m 43.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Yaeger Unattached 35.15m 115-04
31.98m 34.32m 29.00m 31.57m 31.30m 35.15m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3451 views
History for Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|