Invited groups |
2018Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational 2018 Results - Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Results: PrimeTime Timing Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2018 05:30 PM
Tom Botts Invitational - 4/20/2018
Audrey J. Walton Stadium
University of Missouri - Columbia, MO
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 11.19 2010 Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M
Meet: M 11.47 2016 Marissa Kurtimah, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Asha Cave JR Missouri Sta 11.84 -1.3 1
2 Marissa Kurtimah SR Missouri Sta 11.93 -1.3 1
3 Tsai-Anne Joseph JR Missouri 12.13 -1.3 1
4 Taryn Smiley JR Missouri Sta 12.19 -1.3 1
5 Jazmyn Shumaker FR Missouri 12.48 -1.3 1
6 Emily Paul FR Northern Iow 12.56 2.2 2
7 Sophia Jackson SO Drake 12.59 -1.3 1
8 Taylor Raines SO Northern Iow 12.59 -1.3 1
9 Avery Pacella JR Saint Louis 12.60 2.2 2
10 Brooke Lorenz SO Northern Iow 12.69 0.9 3
11 Amelia Peterson FR Western Illi 12.78 2.2 2
12 Khalyia Lawson JR Western Illi 12.80 2.2 2
13 Katie Cross SO Northern Iow 12.82 0.9 3
14 Amalie Gunn FR Missouri Sta 12.82 -1.3 1
15 Lauren Frederick SR Northern Iow 12.87 0.9 3
16 Megan Marshall FR Northern Iow 12.94 2.2 2
17 Anna Seenarian FR Saint Louis 13.15 2.2 2
18 Rachel Hilton SO Western Illi 13.23 0.9 3
19 Hannah Schau FR Northern Iow 13.24 0.9 3
20 Mary Kate Bakala FR Saint Louis 13.36 2.2 2
21 Erica Loussaert FR Northern Iow 13.46 0.9 3
22 Jessica Moore FR Saint Louis 13.46 0.9 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 22.35 2013 Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU
Meet: M 22.65 1999 Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Asha Cave JR Missouri Sta 23.63 2.2 1
2 Tsai-Anne Joseph JR Missouri 24.26 2.2 1
3 Maddie Bell JR Northern Iow 24.48 2.2 1
4 Mary Young SR Drake 24.57 2.1 3
5 Taryn Smiley JR Missouri Sta 24.68 2.2 1
6 Lauren White SR SIU Edwardsv 24.83 2.0 2
7 Chyna Watson-Reid JR Northern Iow 24.84 2.2 1
8 Divina Henry JR Missouri Sta 24.87 2.2 1
9 Jazmyn Shumaker FR Missouri 24.93 2.0 2
10 Raytoria Richardson JR Western Illi 24.95 2.0 2
11 Rai Ahmed-Green SR Drake 24.99 2.0 2
12 Madisen Irmen SR Northern Iow 25.04 2.0 2
13 Kadisha Francois SR Missouri Sta 25.07 2.2 1
14 Namibia Clavier FR Missouri Sta 25.37 2.2 1
15 Amalie Gunn FR Missouri Sta 25.41 2.0 2
16 Avery Pacella JR Saint Louis 25.46 2.1 3
17 Taylor Raines SO Northern Iow 25.52 2.0 2
18 Bo Brasseur SO Western Illi 25.75 2.1 3
19 Abbie Ranschau SO Northern Iow 25.79 2.1 3
20 Sophia Jackson SO Drake 25.92 0.8 4
21 Chicago Bains SO Missouri Sta 25.93 2.1 3
22 Maya Puller FR Missouri 25.95 0.8 4
23 Emily Paul FR Northern Iow 26.29 2.1 3
24 Mariah Crawford SO Drake 26.42 2.0 2
25 Anna Seenarian FR Saint Louis 26.60 0.8 4
26 Megan Marshall FR Northern Iow 26.71 0.8 4
27 Rachel Hilton SO Western Illi 26.77 2.1 3
28 Claire Young FR Western Illi 27.04 2.1 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 51.21 1998 Suziann Reid, Texas
Meet: M 53.14 2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maddie Bell JR Northern Iow 56.27 1
2 Madisen Irmen SR Northern Iow 56.51 1
3 Rai Ahmed-Green SR Drake 56.91 1
4 Jasmine Blue SO Northern Iow 57.83 1
5 Jolissa Kriegel SO Northern Iow 59.45 1
6 Mariah Crawford SO Drake 59.70 2
7 Maya Puller FR Missouri 1:00.17 2
8 Michaela Hackbarth FR Missouri 1:02.36 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2:01.12 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Meet: M 2:08.22 2016 Valeska Halamicek, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valeska Halamicek SR Missouri 2:10.14 1
2 Lyndsie Schinkel JR Northern Iow 2:12.42 1
3 Karina Liz FR Missouri 2:13.97 1
4 Diana Slight FR Northern Iow 2:14.21 1
5 Melissa Menghini FR Missouri 2:16.62 2
6 Faramola Shonekan SO Missouri 2:16.78 2
7 Jamieria Stennis JR Western Illi 2:16.84 1
8 Megan Kress SO Saint Louis 2:16.99 3
9 Grace Breiten SO Missouri Sta 2:17.10 2
10 Shannon Browning FR Missouri 2:17.10 2
11 Katherine Kelly SR Saint Louis 2:17.28 2
12 Paityn Howat FR Missouri Sta 2:17.72 1
13 Kayla Giuliano SR Drake 2:18.87 3
14 Meghan Kearney JR Drake 2:19.81 1
15 Aly Goff SO SIU Edwardsv 2:20.04 2
16 Jenna Lederman SO Northern Iow 2:20.56 2
17 Kayla Fallis JR Missouri Sta 2:20.57 2
18 Erica Wollmering SO Missouri Sta 2:20.82 3
19 Mary Riley SO Saint Louis 2:20.91 3
20 Hailey Tranchitella FR Western Illi 2:21.09 1
21 Jalea Paslay SO SIU Edwardsv 2:21.46 3
22 Caroline Duboeuf FR Missouri Sta 2:21.56 3
23 Jasmine Armstrong SO Northern Iow 2:22.61 2
24 Danielle Bohannon SO Missouri Sta 2:22.78 3
25 Ashley Norem SR Northern Iow 2:23.79 1
26 Susan Forbis FR Missouri 2:23.95 4
27 Erica Rideout JR Missouri 2:24.34 3
28 Jacey Roper SO Western Illi 2:25.10 4
29 Kiera Daley SO Saint Louis 2:25.21 3
30 Megan Ng FR Saint Louis 2:26.35 4
31 Elly Deturris JR Missouri 2:29.25 3
32 Anna Langevin FR Saint Louis 2:30.34 4
33 Madeline Saville JR Missouri Sta 2:31.59 2
34 Kenzie Mente FR Drake 2:32.09 4
35 Bryce Lang SO Drake 2:33.42 4
36 Claire Schwarz JR Missouri Sta 2:34.91 4
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Meet: M 4:20.41 4/14/2017 Alexina Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karissa Schweizer SR Missouri 4:12.83M 1
2 Megan Mansy NYNJ TC 4:13.97M 1
3 Karina Liz FR Missouri 4:35.54 1
4 Melissa Menghini FR Missouri 4:35.59 1
5 Jessica Allen SR Missouri Sta 4:36.11 1
6 Megan Kress SO Saint Louis 4:36.18 1
7 Grace Breiten SO Missouri Sta 4:38.45 1
8 Aly Goff SO SIU Edwardsv 4:38.90 1
9 Erica Wollmering SO Missouri Sta 4:40.19 1
10 Paityn Howat FR Missouri Sta 4:41.19 1
11 Shannon Browning FR Missouri 4:42.39 1
12 Bailee Cofer SR Drake 4:43.00 2
13 Ashley Norem SR Northern Iow 4:43.53 1
14 Danielle Bohannon SO Missouri Sta 4:46.50 2
15 Jordyn Kleve SO Missouri 4:48.50 2
16 Millie Bretl FR Drake 4:49.33 2
17 Olivia Rogers SO Drake 4:49.46 2
18 Morgan Garcia SO Drake 4:49.48 2
19 Hailey Tranchitella FR Western Illi 4:51.42 2
20 Susan Forbis FR Missouri 4:51.99 2
21 Elizabeth Aho FR Drake 4:53.96 2
22 Rachel Selva FR Drake 4:54.31 2
23 Elly Deturris JR Missouri 4:59.17 2
24 Madeline Saville JR Missouri Sta 4:59.76 2
25 Lexi Maddox FR Missouri 5:03.26 2
26 Madeline Nathe SR Saint Louis 5:03.58 2
27 Jacey Roper SO Western Illi 5:05.64 2
28 Richelle Bain Unattached 5:29.03 2
-- Valeska Halamicek SR Missouri DNF 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 15:22.42 2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Meet: M 16:52.67 4/14/2017 Hannah Truniger, Northern Iow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Allen SR Missouri Sta 17:19.53
2 Katie Anderson JR Saint Louis 17:25.50
3 Jordyn Capra SO Missouri Sta 17:26.13
4 Gabby Champion FR Northern Iow 17:29.62
5 Sophia Racette SO Missouri 17:30.09
6 Haley Miller SR SIU Edwardsv 17:37.44
7 Anna Schmitz JR Saint Louis 17:40.35
8 Allie Sweatt SR SIU Edwardsv 17:46.55
9 Samantha Farmer JR Missouri 17:47.34
10 Kaelyn Balch SR Missouri 17:51.22
11 Hannah Pierson SO Saint Louis 17:52.55
12 Abigail Richter SO Western Illi 17:58.81
13 Courtney Pfanstiel SO Saint Louis 18:00.61
14 Kelsey Leedy SR Northern Iow 18:05.09
15 Ashlyn Glann JR Creighton 18:10.67
16 Erin Smith FR Creighton 18:15.49
17 Jess Clarke SR SIU Edwardsv 18:19.26
18 Renae Buschling SO Missouri Sta 18:19.78
19 Caroline Pass FR Creighton 18:24.34
20 Nicole Beebe SO Western Illi 18:31.71
21 Mercedes Robinson SO Missouri Sta 18:33.21
22 Keri Burmester SO SIU Edwardsv 18:37.91
23 MyKaela Cole SO Drake 18:44.82
24 Amy Leasure FR Creighton 18:46.88
25 Amy Kieliszewski JR Saint Louis 18:49.88
26 Katie Fukushima FR Creighton 19:09.89
27 Lindsey Biesemeyer FR Missouri Sta 19:27.19
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Facility: F 13.02 2007 Jessica Ohanaja, LSU
Meet: M 13.38 2015 Mary Young, Drake
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mary Young SR Drake 14.08 0.2 1
2 Chicago Bains SO Missouri Sta 14.39 0.2 1
3 Lauren White SR SIU Edwardsv 14.74 0.2 1
4 Hannah Schau FR Northern Iow 15.14 0.2 1
5 Abbie Ranschau SO Northern Iow 15.16 0.2 1
6 Isa Videler FR Missouri Sta 15.43 0.2 1
7 Olivia Ott JR Missouri Sta 15.51 -1.2 2
8 Victoria Adesola FR Western Illi 16.08 -1.2 2
9 Brooke Lorenz SO Northern Iow 16.81 -1.2 2
10 Chelsey Linton SR Missouri Sta 16.87 0.2 1
11 Lauren Frederick SR Northern Iow 17.50 0.2 1
12 Jasmin Duncan SO Western Illi 18.80 -1.2 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 55.20 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Meet: M 57.49 1998 Meka Rambert, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Coombe JR Drake 1:00.80
2 Jennifer Roberts SR Northern Iow 1:07.48
3 Victoria Adesola FR Western Illi 1:13.65
4 Alexis Danner FR Western Illi 1:16.06
5 Jasmin Duncan SO Western Illi 1:16.54
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: F 9:44.88 2007 Anna Willard, Michigan
Meet: M 10:37.54 2001 Kerry Hills, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alyssa Williams SO Northern Iow 11:40.61
2 Gabby Skopec FR Northern Iow 11:54.57
-- Mckayla Cole FR Northern Iow DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 43.64 1998 Texas
Meet: M 44.73 1998 Notre Dame
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Missouri State 45.71
1) Taryn Smiley JR 2) Asha Cave JR
3) Divina Henry JR 4) Marissa Kurtimah SR
2 Northern Iowa 47.00
1) Jasmine Blue SO 2) Maddie Bell JR
3) Madisen Irmen SR 4) Chyna Watson-Reid JR
3 Western Illinois 48.89
1) Raytoria Richardson JR 2) Amelia Peterson FR
3) Megan Reed SO 4) Khalyia Lawson JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 3:29.11 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:40.11 2016 Missouri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drake 3:51.36
1) Rai Ahmed-Green SR 2) Mary Young SR
3) Kayla Giuliano SR 4) Victoria Coombe JR
2 Northern Iowa 3:53.49
1) Jasmine Blue SO 2) Chyna Watson-Reid JR
3) Jolissa Kriegel SO 4) Diana Slight FR
3 Missouri 3:55.48
1) Maya Puller FR 2) Faramola Shonekan SO
3) Karina Liz FR 4) Valeska Halamicek SR
4 Western Illinois 3:57.59
1) Megan Reed SO 2) Bo Brasseur SO
3) Raytoria Richardson JR 4) Jamieria Stennis JR
5 Northern Iowa 'B' 4:12.23
1) Jasmine Armstrong SO 2) Lyndsie Schinkel JR
3) Emily Paul FR 4) Jennifer Roberts SR
6 Missouri 'B' 4:15.32
1) Michaela Hackbarth FR 2) Susan Forbis FR
3) Melissa Menghini FR 4) Shannon Browning FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77 +3cm
Facility: F 1.90m 2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Meet: M 1.83m 2002 Gina Curtis, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karissa Roman JR Missouri 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
PPP O O O XXX
2 Kassidy Sharp SR Northern Iow 1.72m 5-07.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XO XXX
3 Chaley Rath SR Northern Iow 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O XO O XXX
4 Lauren White SR SIU Edwardsv 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
4 Valeria Kostiuk JR Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP O XXO XXX
6 Deborrah Blackburn SR SIU Edwardsv 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
XXO XO XXX
7 Lisa Tucker Northern Iow 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
7 Marissa Ward SO Northern Iow 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
-- Claire Young FR Western Illi NH
1.57
XXX
-- Alyssa Staudt FR Western Illi NH
1.57
XXX
-- Isa Videler FR Missouri Sta NH
1.57
XXP
-- Olivia Ott JR Missouri Sta NH
1.57
XXX
-- Namibia Clavier FR Missouri Sta NH
1.57
XXX
-- Allyson Stanley FR Saint Louis NH
1.57
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.91, 4.06, 4.21 +10cm
Facility: F 4.34m 2010 Shade Weyhandt, Texas Tech
Meet: M 4.19m 2006 Kate Sultanova, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Georgia Richardson SR Missouri Sta 3.71m 12-02.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 3.81
O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Lauren Beauchamp FR Northern Iow 3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
O O XXX
3 Christina LeMunyon JR Drake 3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
XO XXX
3 Sam Fisher FR Northern Iow 3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
XO XXX
-- Cameryn Baldwin FR Drake NH
3.31
XXX
-- Nikki Buck JR Missouri Sta NH
3.31
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 6.42m 2007 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
Meet: M 6.22m 2000 Barbara Szlendakova, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sidne' Williamson JR Missouri Sta 5.97m 0.7 19-07.00
5.97m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) 5.77m(-0.1) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.5) 5.77m(+0.0)
2 Daijha Heron SR Missouri Sta 5.82m 0.8 19-01.25
5.77m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.82m(0.8) 5.80m(1.2)
3 Isa Videler FR Missouri Sta 5.73m 1.5 18-09.75
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 5.73m(1.5) 3.14m(0.7) 5.32m(0.7) FOUL(1.8)
4 Jamilah James FR Missouri Sta 5.70m -0.4 18-08.50
FOUL(2.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.64m(1.2)
5 Nichyria Byrd JR SIU Edwardsv 5.66m 1.3 18-07.00
5.54m(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.33m(0.3) 5.66m(1.3) 4.63m(-0.3) PASS
6 Brooke Lorenz SO Northern Iow 5.56m 1.3 18-03.00
4.91m(1.6) 5.56m(1.3) 5.26m(-1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.4)
7 Keyoni Mbroh SR Missouri 5.45m 1.9 17-10.75
5.45m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 5.22m(1.0) 5.08m(1.2) 5.35m(0.7)
7 Katie Cross SO Northern Iow 5.45m 1.8 17-10.75
5.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.20m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Taryn Rolle SR Drake 5.43m 1.5 17-09.75
5.43m(1.5) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.06m(2.2) FOUL(2.5) 5.27m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
10 Lauren White SR SIU Edwardsv 5.42m 0.3 17-09.50
FOUL(1.4) 5.42m(0.3) 5.29m(1.8)
10 Katie Wissing FR Saint Louis 5.42m 1.5 17-09.50
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.42m(1.5)
12 Olivia Ott JR Missouri Sta 5.36m 1.7 17-07.00
5.36m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
13 Ivory Cassell SR SIU Edwardsv 5.22m 0.9 17-01.50
5.21m(1.3) 5.22m(0.9) 5.04m(1.6)
14 Erica Loussaert FR Northern Iow 5.07m 2.5 16-07.75
5.07m(2.5) PASS PASS
15 Amelia Peterson FR Western Illi 5.05m +0.0 16-07.00
FOUL(2.7) 4.96m(2.2) 5.05m(+0.0)
16 Khalyia Lawson JR Western Illi 5.04m 2.2 16-06.50
5.04m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.01m(1.7)
17 Jessica Moore FR Saint Louis 4.93m 2.4 16-02.25
4.74m(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 4.93m(2.4)
18 Chaley Rath SR Northern Iow 4.87m 1.4 15-11.75
4.76m(2.4) 4.87m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
19 Mary Kate Bakala FR Saint Louis 4.81m 1.7 15-09.50
4.76m(0.9) 4.81m(1.7) 4.69m(+0.0)
20 Megan Reed SO Western Illi 4.66m 2.3 15-03.50
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 4.66m(2.3)
21 Victoria Adesola FR Western Illi 4.38m 4.2 14-04.50
4.38m(4.2) 4.09m(0.7) FOUL(2.9)
-- Brittney Gibbs JR SIU Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 13.85m 2013 Ciarra Brewer, Florida
Meet: M 12.70m 4/15/2017 April Sinkler, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jamilah James FR Missouri Sta 12.29m -0.9 40-04.00
FOUL(1.5) 12.22m(1.8) 12.29m(-0.9) 11.83m(-2.0) 12.28m(1.2) FOUL(-1.3)
2 Daijha Heron SR Missouri Sta 12.19m -1.0 40-00.00
11.94m(-1.0) 12.03m(-0.3) 12.19m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 12.17m(+0.0)
3 Taryn Rolle SR Drake 12.13m 1.2 39-09.75
11.75m(0.4) 11.22m(-1.5) 11.64m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(0.2) 12.13m(1.2)
4 Nichyria Byrd JR SIU Edwardsv 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6)
5 Jasmine Brown SR Western Illi 11.49m -0.3 37-08.50
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2) 11.49m(-0.3) 11.22m(-2.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
6 Katie Wissing FR Saint Louis 11.32m -0.8 37-01.75
FOUL(+0.0) 11.32m(-0.8) 10.43m(-0.6) 10.52m(-1.9) 10.87m(-0.7) FOUL(1.2)
7 Sidne' Williamson JR Missouri Sta 11.18m -0.3 36-08.25
FOUL(0.9) 11.13m(-0.1) 11.18m(-0.3) 10.61m(-1.4) 10.91m(-0.7) 10.62m(1.7)
8 Amelia Peterson FR Western Illi 11.02m +0.0 36-02.00
10.71m(-0.9) 10.96m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 10.89m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.9) 11.02m(+0.0)
9 Megan Reed SO Western Illi 11.01m -1.9 36-01.50
FOUL(-1.6) 10.38m(-0.9) 11.01m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 11.01m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
10 Victoria Adesola FR Western Illi 10.29m -3.2 33-09.25
10.29m(-3.2) 10.26m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Meet: M 17.89m 2014 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Stauffer NA UNAT-Missour 14.35m 47-01.00
13.22m 14.35m 14.24m 14.23m 14.26m 13.82m
2 Jordan Speer NA UNAT-Missour 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m 13.47m 13.24m 13.10m 13.64m 13.11m
3 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iow 13.03m 42-09.00
12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.03m
4 Catherine Jakich JR SIU Edwardsv 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m 11.79m 12.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Alia Hayes FR Saint Louis 12.38m 40-07.50
11.00m 11.93m 12.12m FOUL 12.14m 12.38m
6 Maddy O'Brien SO Northern Iow 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 12.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chelsey Linton SR Missouri Sta 12.10m 39-08.50
11.40m 11.10m 12.10m FOUL 11.23m 12.03m
8 Jasmine Swanagan JR Western Illi 12.08m 39-07.75
11.60m 12.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rochelle Etienne FR Missouri Sta 12.02m 39-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.85m 11.93m 12.02m 11.67m
10 Isa Videler FR Missouri Sta 10.31m 33-10.00
10.27m 10.31m 10.30m
11 Olivia Ott JR Missouri Sta 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m 9.65m 9.18m
-- Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Claire Nolan SR SIU Edwardsv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan McClendon NA UNAT-Missour FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 57.94m 2012 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Unattached
Meet: M 54.05m 2014 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabi Jacobs JR Missouri 58.11mF 190-08
50.52m FOUL 58.11m FOUL 51.79m FOUL
2 Allison Szykowny Unattached 56.48mM 185-04
FOUL 45.72m FOUL 53.09m 55.99m 56.48m
3 Sarah Pate SR Northern Iow 46.01m 150-11
FOUL FOUL 43.20m 46.01m FOUL FOUL
4 Hope Koerperich JR Northern Iow 45.94m 150-09
42.15m FOUL 45.94m 44.52m FOUL FOUL
5 Amanthi Silva JR Missouri Sta 41.91m 137-06
FOUL 38.05m 41.91m FOUL FOUL 41.07m
6 Michaela Smith SO SIU Edwardsv 41.45m 136-00
37.76m 39.42m 36.96m 41.45m 39.70m FOUL
7 Brittany McPike SR Unattached 40.81m 133-11
40.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Catherine Jakich JR SIU Edwardsv 40.66m 133-05
38.71m 39.13m 36.41m 39.73m FOUL 40.66m
9 Lizzie Virgl SR SIU Edwardsv 40.59m 133-02
38.42m 38.53m 38.08m 37.51m 40.59m 40.49m
10 Sarah Reich JR Saint Louis 38.41m 126-00
38.41m 37.20m 38.41m
11 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iow 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m FOUL
12 Cameron Meyer NA UNAT-Missour 35.72m 117-02
35.72m FOUL FOUL
13 Alia Hayes FR Saint Louis 35.19m 115-05
35.19m FOUL 32.98m
14 Jessica Heims FR Northern Iow 31.65m 103-10
30.74m 29.27m 31.65m
-- Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iow FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 72.33m 2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Meet: M 71.82m 2016 DeAnna Price, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Pate SR Northern Iow 63.14m 207-02
57.96m 62.55m 63.14m FOUL 56.82m FOUL
2 Rebecca Keating JR Missouri 60.18m 197-05
60.18m FOUL FOUL 60.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan McClendon NA UNAT-Missour 56.70m 186-00
FOUL 56.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.54m
4 Lizzie Virgl SR SIU Edwardsv 56.43m 185-02
51.31m FOUL 55.84m 53.72m 56.43m 55.06m
5 Alanna Nietert SO Northern Iow 54.96m 180-04
50.16m 51.64m 52.46m 54.96m 53.14m 51.95m
6 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iow 54.29m 178-01
FOUL 54.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.88m
7 Samantha Kunza JR Unattached 53.95m 177-00
FOUL FOUL 53.95m FOUL 52.44m 52.70m
8 Sydney Oberdick NA UNAT-Missour 50.18m 164-07
50.18m 49.93m 48.65m 49.15m FOUL 49.04m
9 Emily Stauffer NA UNAT-Missour 49.89m 163-08
45.49m 49.89m 49.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Maddy O'Brien SO Northern Iow 49.82m 163-05
44.45m FOUL 49.82m
11 CeCe Johnson NA UNAT-Missour 49.18m 161-04
49.18m FOUL 48.49m
12 Brittany McPike SR Unattached 47.08m 154-05
47.08m FOUL FOUL
13 Jasmine Swanagan JR Western Illi 45.79m 150-03
45.79m FOUL FOUL
14 Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iow 44.86m 147-02
FOUL 44.86m FOUL
15 Sarah Reich JR Saint Louis 44.70m 146-08
44.70m FOUL FOUL
16 Jasmine Jefko SR Saint Louis 43.89m 144-00
43.89m FOUL FOUL
17 C'Andria Campbell FR Western Illi 42.25m 138-07
FOUL 42.25m FOUL
18 Michaela Smith SO SIU Edwardsv 39.85m 130-09
FOUL FOUL 39.85m
19 Catherine Jakich JR SIU Edwardsv 39.26m 128-10
39.26m FOUL FOUL
20 Alia Hayes FR Saint Louis 37.15m 121-10
37.15m FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 55.60m 2012 Amy Backel, Oklahoma
Meet: M 54.24m 2012 Melissa Fraser, DePaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rochelle Etienne FR Missouri Sta 43.97m 144-03
39.43m 36.75m 43.97m 38.41m FOUL 39.95m
2 Allie Webb SO Missouri 43.52m 142-09
41.93m 39.17m FOUL 43.22m 43.52m FOUL
3 Megan Haley FR Missouri 43.06m 141-03
40.09m 38.87m 35.59m 41.35m 43.06m 37.30m
4 Lauren White SR SIU Edwardsv 41.65m 136-08
38.88m 37.77m 32.39m 31.89m 41.65m 33.26m
5 Sarah Reich JR Saint Louis 40.68m 133-05
37.48m 39.28m 40.68m FOUL 39.31m FOUL
6 Jordan Speer NA UNAT-Missour 40.04m 131-04
38.11m 39.08m 37.41m 36.63m 40.04m 39.71m
7 Chelsey Linton SR Missouri Sta 38.23m 125-05
36.22m 38.23m 27.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Anna Bentley JR Northern Iow 36.97m 121-03
32.57m 33.62m 36.97m 36.21m 36.52m FOUL
9 Blair Widmer NA UNAT-Missour 34.94m 114-07
30.39m 30.67m 34.94m 33.12m 34.53m 31.47m
10 Lizzie Virgl SR SIU Edwardsv 34.84m 114-04
34.84m FOUL FOUL
11 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iow 32.73m 107-04
32.73m FOUL 31.65m
12 Caroline Duboeuf FR Missouri Sta 32.27m 105-10
FOUL 32.27m 25.60m
13 Olivia Ott JR Missouri Sta 29.33m 96-03
28.27m 29.33m FOUL
14 Lauren Frederick SR Northern Iow 28.88m 94-09
FOUL 28.88m FOUL
15 Deborrah Blackburn SR SIU Edwardsv 27.48m 90-02
25.56m 27.48m 25.01m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 10.07 2007 Trindon Holliday, LSU
Meet: M 10.20 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Trousil FR Northern Iow 10.65 1.3 1
2 DeVonte Tincher FR SIU Edwardsv 10.71 1.3 1
3 Tayshaun Cooper FR Northern Iow 10.80 1.3 1
4 Kundai Maguranyanga FR Drake 10.80 -1.7 2
5 Jayson Ashford NA UNAT-Missour 10.82 1.3 1
6 Aaron Chier JR Drake 10.83 -1.7 2
7 Caulin Graves SO Drake 10.87 -1.7 2
8 Matt Turcotte JR Northern Iow 10.90 1.3 1
9 Eli Hicks SO Northern Iow 10.92 1.3 1
10 Adam Thompson SR Unattached 10.99 1.3 1
11 Darius Patterson JR Western Illi 11.00 -1.7 2
12 Dan Blocker FR Northern Iow 11.11 1.3 1
13 Caleb Logan FR Saint Louis 11.26 -1.7 2
14 Jake Johnson FR Saint Louis 11.38 -1.7 2
15 Will Moore JR Saint Louis 11.39 -1.7 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Facility: F 20.20 2013 Isiah Young, Ole Miss
Meet: M 20.71 1999 Willi Moore, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Isaiah Trousil FR Northern Iow 21.18 1.3 1
2 Caulin Graves SO Drake 21.47 1.3 1
3 Matt Turcotte JR Northern Iow 21.50 1.2 2
4 Jayson Ashford NA UNAT-Missour 21.55 1.3 1
5 Tayshaun Cooper FR Northern Iow 21.62 1.3 1
6 Eli Hicks SO Northern Iow 21.76 1.2 2
7 DeVonte Tincher FR SIU Edwardsv 21.78 1.3 1
8 Dan Blocker FR Northern Iow 21.82 1.2 2
9 Austin Heitland JR Northern Iow 21.99 0.7 3
10 Tyler Dingle FR Saint Louis 22.11 1.2 2
11 Connor Ham SO Northern Iow 22.14 1.3 1
12 Will Moore JR Saint Louis 22.33 0.7 3
13 Justin Montalto SO Western Illi 22.34 0.7 3
14 Corey Hertz JR Northern Iow 22.36 1.2 2
15 Michael Santi FR Northern Iow 22.37 0.7 3
16 Adam Thompson SR Unattached 22.56 1.2 2
17 Jace Norman FR Western Illi 22.72 1.2 2
18 Colin Murphy FR Saint Louis 22.88 0.7 3
19 Blair Barrow SO Drake 23.11 0.7 3
20 Forest Moses JR Drake 23.14 0.7 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Facility: F 44.69 2000 Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma
Meet: M 46.47 2016 Kahmari Montgomery, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryce Newcomb JR Northern Iow 48.33 1
2 Corey Hertz JR Northern Iow 48.80 1
3 Connor Blough FR Northern Iow 49.11 1
4 Josh Freivogel SR Saint Louis 49.68 1
5 Tyler Bartz FR Northern Iow 49.92 2
6 Jack Butteris FR Northern Iow 49.94 1
7 Colin Murphy FR Saint Louis 50.98 2
8 Blair Barrow SO Drake 52.05 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1:46.84 2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Meet: M 1:48.28 1999 Derrick Peterson, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Conrad FR Missouri 1:51.45 1
2 Cain Winebrenner SR Missouri 1:53.38 1
3 Xavier Lechleitner SO Drake 1:53.62 1
4 Mark Sheridan SR Missouri 1:53.66 1
5 Blake Langhurst FR Northern Iow 1:54.11 1
6 Robert Kuhlmann FR Missouri 1:54.34 2
7 Seb Gearhart FR Northern Iow 1:54.55 1
8 Dylan Eigenberger SR Northern Iow 1:55.04 2
9 Colton Nettleton JR Saint Louis 1:55.59 2
10 Ben Ahlrichs JR Northern Iow 1:55.69 1
11 Kevin Campbell SO SIU Edwardsv 1:55.83 2
12 Cory Erickson SR Drake 1:56.01 2
13 Jon Schaefer SO Saint Louis 1:56.06 2
14 Corey Moody FR Western Illi 1:56.52 1
15 Kevin Ganahl JR Saint Louis 1:56.71 2
16 Bo Hjelle SO Northern Iow 1:56.78 2
17 Ben Goodman SR Missouri 1:56.92 1
18 Jackson Higley FR Saint Louis 1:58.53 3
19 Grant Kaiser SR Western Illi 1:59.15 3
20 Cayson Frerichs FR Western Illi 2:00.25 3
21 Alec Bognar JR Drake 2:01.95 3
22 Taylor Stephen JR Missouri 2:04.39 2
23 Patrick Kearns JR Missouri 2:04.49 3
24 Quintin Thurman FR Western Illi 2:04.59 3
25 michael cooper JR Drake 2:05.62 3
26 John Freeman JR Drake 2:08.39 3
27 Kenneth Caples SO Western Illi 2:10.58 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Facility: F 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Meet: M 3:46.42 2009 Tim Cornell, Missouri
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Conrad FR Missouri 3:54.49 1
2 Ben Goodman SR Missouri 3:55.12 1
3 Landon Skelly SO SIU Edwardsv 3:55.44 1
4 Zach Cook JR Missouri 3:55.62 1
5 Ben Ahlrichs JR Northern Iow 3:56.71 1
6 Colton Nettleton JR Saint Louis 3:58.50 1
7 Matt Cozine SO Drake 3:58.65 2
8 Seb Gearhart FR Northern Iow 4:02.80 2
9 Liam O'Connell FR SIU Edwardsv 4:05.13 2
10 Bo Hjelle SO Northern Iow 4:05.24 1
11 Dylan Quisenberry SO Missouri 4:06.64 2
12 Marc Dubrick SR Missouri 4:07.07 1
13 Kevin Ganahl JR Saint Louis 4:07.93 2
14 Stephen Mugeche SO Missouri 4:10.42 2
15 Rylee Miller FR Drake 4:11.10 2
16 Nick Dolan JR Saint Louis 4:12.96 2
17 Joe Romain FR Drake 4:14.74 2
18 Taylor Stephen JR Missouri 4:19.11 1
19 Erik Olson SO Drake 5:11.99 2
-- Thomas George Unattached DNF 1
-- Robert Kuhlmann FR Missouri DNF 1
-- Wilton Crocker Unattached DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility: F 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Meet: M 13:57.95 1999 Julius Mwangi, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas George Unattached 15:04.25
2 Michael Widmann SO Missouri 15:08.52
3 Tyler Owens SR SIU Edwardsv 15:26.68
4 Jacob Schweiss FR Missouri 15:35.05
5 Lucas Lingle JR Western Illi 15:36.27
6 Austin Woodard SO SIU Edwardsv 15:37.86
7 Cole Friedman JR Drake 15:38.42
8 Mitchell Pritts SO Northern Iow 15:42.64
9 Patrick Kearns JR Missouri 15:50.33
10 Nate Fedel SO Creighton 15:55.37
11 Logan Murray FR Northern Iow 15:56.13
12 Ross Smetzer SO Western Illi 16:00.06
13 Alex Ortiz FR Saint Louis 16:01.19
14 Grant Kaiser SR Western Illi 16:12.70
15 Chris Smith FR Creighton 16:32.05
-- Evan Schulte JR Missouri DNF
-- Marc Dubrick SR Missouri DNF
-- Zach Cook JR Missouri DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Facility: F 13.31 2010 Ronnie Ash, Oklahoma
Meet: M 13.88 2007 Keith Hopkins/Jordan Mullin, Purdue/Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Connor Ham SO Northern Iow 14.59 -0.4 1
2 Cole Phillips JR Northern Iow 14.61 -0.4 1
3 Josh Kirby SO Western Illi 15.54 -0.4 1
4 Dominic Lombardi SR Drake 15.64 -0.5 2
5 Michael Santi FR Northern Iow 15.68 -0.4 1
6 Dalton Oakes SR SIU Edwardsv 15.81 -0.4 1
7 Austin Heitland JR Northern Iow 16.37 -0.5 2
8 Jason Edwards FR Missouri 16.69 -0.5 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility: F 46.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Meet: M 51.23 2011 Cody Wiseland, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudson Priebe SR Drake 51.92
2 Jerrad Mason SR Missouri 51.92
3 Malik Metivier SO Drake 52.08
4 Dominic Lombardi SR Drake 54.95
5 Josh Kirby SO Western Illi 55.92
6 Carter Von Essen SO Northern Iow 57.56
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Facility: F 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State
Meet: M 9:13.46 2013 Chris Spudic, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Jackson JR Northern Iow 9:23.80
2 Joshua Yeager JR Drake 9:42.86
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 38.98 2013 LSU
Meet: M 40.85 2011 Missouri
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 40.82M
1) Cole Phillips JR 2) Isaiah Trousil FR
3) Eli Hicks SO 4) Tayshaun Cooper FR
2 Drake 40.85M
1) Aaron Chier JR 2) Caulin Graves SO
3) Kundai Maguranyanga FR 4) Malik Metivier SO
3 SIU Edwardsville 41.80
1) Dalton Oakes SR 2) Collin Brown FR
3) Julian Harvey SR 4) DeVonte Tincher FR
4 Saint Louis 42.74
1) Caleb Logan FR 2) Will Moore JR
3) Jake Johnson FR 4) Tyler Dingle FR
5 Western Illinois 43.01
1) Josh Kirby SO 2) Tevin Taylor JR
3) Justin Montalto SO 4) Darius Patterson JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Facility: F 3:01.84 1998 Baylor
Meet: M 3:09.56 2012 Iowa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 3:17.74
1) Connor Blough FR 2) Bryce Newcomb JR
3) Jack Butteris FR 4) Tyler Bartz FR
2 Saint Louis 3:19.52
1) Will Moore JR 2) Josh Freivogel SR
3) Tyler Dingle FR 4) Caleb Logan FR
3 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:19.66
1) Tayshaun Cooper FR 2) Matt Turcotte JR
3) Dan Blocker FR 4) Connor Ham SO
4 Missouri 3:20.60
5 Drake 3:30.19
1) Xavier Lechleitner SO 2) Hudson Priebe SR
3) Dominic Lombardi SR 4) Cory Erickson SR
6 Missouri 'B' 3:38.62
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions: 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11 +3cm
Facility: F 2.30m 2007 Donald Thomas, Auburn
Meet: M 2.22m 2016 Kyle Landon, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Landon Cuskelly JR Missouri 2.18m 7-01.75
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.21
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Cameron Cantrall FR Northern Iow 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XO XXX
3 Alex Oleson FR Saint Louis 1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O O XXX
4 Jace Norman FR Western Illi 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
O XXX
5 Justin White FR SIU Edwardsv 1.93m 6-04.00
1.93 1.98
XXO XXX
-- Forest Moses JR Drake NH
1.93
XXX
-- Bobby Jansen JR Saint Louis NH
1.93
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progressions: 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21 +10cm
Facility: F 5.59m 2013 Andrew Irwin, Arkansas
Meet: M 5.36m 2011 Brian Hancock, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Rinella SO Western Illi 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XXO XXX
-- Mike Vani Bell Athletics NH
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXP
-- Alex Klosterman FR Drake NH
4.31
XXX
-- Erik Olson SO Drake NH
4.31
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 8.02m 2013 Damar Forbes, LSU
Meet: M 8.03m 1999 Savante Stringfellow, Ole Miss
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsv 7.55m 2.0 24-09.25
7.30m(1.7) 7.55m(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 7.49m(-0.3) 7.45m(+0.0) 7.52m(-1.1)
2 Chase Van Sant SO Northern Iow 7.04m 2.8 23-01.25
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.97m(1.8) 6.98m(-0.3) 7.04m(2.8) 7.01m(3.0)
3 DeVonte Tincher FR SIU Edwardsv 6.88m -1.4 22-07.00
6.75m(1.9) 6.55m(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.88m(-1.4)
4 Michael Santi FR Northern Iow 6.81m 3.0 22-04.25
6.28m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.8) 6.81m(3.0)
5 Jason Edwards FR Missouri 6.61m 2.0 21-08.25
6.38m(2.1) 6.54m(0.6) 6.61m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Jake Johnson FR Saint Louis 6.51m 4.6 21-04.25
6.51m(4.6) 6.25m(1.1) 6.48m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.5) 6.45m(0.6) 6.16m(1.7)
7 Justin White FR SIU Edwardsv 6.44m +0.0 21-01.50
FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.7) 6.44m(+0.0) 5.74m(-1.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.38m(2.3)
8 Austin Heitland JR Northern Iow 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00
FOUL(1.0) 5.74m(2.6) 5.79m(1.4) 6.16m(-0.1) 6.14m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0)
9 Erik Olson SO Drake 6.05m 1.8 19-10.25
6.05m(1.8) 5.95m(1.9) 5.98m(2.6) FOUL(-0.3) 5.77m(0.1) PASS
-- Tevin Taylor JR Western Illi FOUL
FOUL(3.6) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Facility: F 16.46m 2013 Omar Craddock, Florida
Meet: M 15.81m 2016 John Warren, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Julian Harvey SR SIU Edwardsv 14.75m 2.8 48-04.75
FOUL(3.5) 14.31m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 14.75m(2.8) 14.20m(1.9) 14.45m(+0.0)
2 Ethan Erusha SO Saint Louis 13.82m 2.0 45-04.25
13.20m(+0.0) 13.52m(2.5) 13.82m(2.0) 13.47m(2.3) 13.38m(2.2) 13.19m(-1.1)
3 Chase Van Sant SO Northern Iow 13.68m 1.9 44-10.75
FOUL(1.9) 12.99m(1.9) 13.46m(3.6) 13.48m(2.9) 13.68m(1.9) 13.54m(1.3)
4 Dalton Oakes SR SIU Edwardsv 13.49m 2.7 44-03.25
12.81m(2.0) 13.45m(+0.0) 13.49m(2.7) 13.32m(1.9) 13.14m(2.3) 13.32m(-0.9)
-- Tevin Taylor JR Western Illi FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Facility: F 20.79m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 20.74m 4/15/2017 Josh Freeman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keegan Tritle SO Northern Iow 18.15m 59-06.75
FOUL 17.75m FOUL 17.91m FOUL 18.15m
2 Kyler Yodts SO Northern Iow 17.94m 58-10.25
16.02m 16.76m 17.42m FOUL 16.98m 17.94m
3 Darius King FR Northern Iow 17.94m 58-10.25
17.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.14m 17.94m
4 Will Fife JR Missouri 17.74m 58-02.50
FOUL 17.74m 17.47m 17.56m 16.68m 16.82m
5 William Blaser FR Northern Iow 17.28m 56-08.50
16.52m 16.80m 17.24m 16.51m 17.27m 17.28m
6 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iow 17.24m 56-06.75
16.06m 16.49m 16.75m 16.74m 17.24m FOUL
7 Avery Carter JR Missouri 17.02m 55-10.25
15.95m 17.02m 16.89m 16.47m 16.89m FOUL
8 Martinus Mitchell SR SIU Edwardsv 16.76m 55-00.00
16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.76m FOUL
9 Tom Yezek SO Northern Iow 16.52m 54-02.50
15.82m 16.33m 16.35m FOUL FOUL 16.52m
10 Ethan Hanson NA UNAT-Missour 16.16m 53-00.25
15.67m 16.16m FOUL
11 Alec Dutton SR SIU Edwardsv 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL FOUL
12 Nick Olson FR Western Illi 14.41m 47-03.50
14.41m FOUL 14.14m
13 Austin Lynch SO SIU Edwardsv 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL 12.29m
14 John Barnes SO SIU Edwardsv 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.02m 12.37m
-- Brett Kowalczyk JR Saint Louis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 63.12m 2008 Leif Arrhenius, BYU
Meet: M 61.27m 4/15/2017 Nicholas Percy, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iow 52.52m 172-04
50.19m 52.52m 52.25m FOUL FOUL 51.33m
2 Tom Yezek SO Northern Iow 50.88m 166-11
50.42m 48.57m 50.17m 50.88m FOUL 50.61m
3 Martinus Mitchell SR SIU Edwardsv 49.94m 163-10
47.94m 47.32m 49.94m 49.14m FOUL FOUL
4 Will Fife JR Missouri 49.25m 161-07
48.76m 48.55m 45.32m 47.79m 49.25m FOUL
5 Darius King FR Northern Iow 47.26m 155-01
41.76m 44.24m 43.80m FOUL 45.50m 47.26m
6 Austin Lynch SO SIU Edwardsv 46.05m 151-01
45.00m 46.05m FOUL 43.77m 45.08m 43.14m
7 Alec Dutton SR SIU Edwardsv 44.31m 145-04
42.16m 44.05m FOUL FOUL 44.31m 44.22m
8 Brady Shows FR Western Illi 42.58m 139-08
41.76m 39.98m 42.44m 42.58m 38.52m 39.80m
9 Rauno Liitmae SR Missouri 41.68m 136-09
39.58m 39.75m 39.96m 40.64m 39.92m 41.68m
10 Tom Malloy JR Saint Louis 39.89m 130-10
39.87m 39.89m FOUL
11 Victor Wiski FR Saint Louis 38.80m 127-03
FOUL FOUL 38.80m
12 Nick Matthews JR SIU Edwardsv 37.00m 121-05
FOUL FOUL 37.00m
13 John Barnes SO SIU Edwardsv 35.78m 117-05
FOUL FOUL 35.78m
14 Jason Edwards FR Missouri 29.72m 97-06
FOUL 29.72m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 71.34m 2010 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Meet: M 71.34m 2011 Chris Rohr, VMAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Avery Carter JR Missouri 64.18m 210-07
61.79m 61.85m FOUL 64.18m 63.27m FOUL
2 Nick Matthews JR SIU Edwardsv 60.74m 199-03
FOUL 59.21m FOUL 60.74m 59.92m 60.42m
3 Patrick Kunza SO Missouri 58.99m 193-06
53.57m 58.38m 58.99m FOUL 57.03m 57.72m
4 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iow 55.87m 183-04
53.09m 55.87m FOUL 51.74m FOUL 55.08m
5 John Barnes SO SIU Edwardsv 53.23m 174-08
FOUL 53.23m 47.97m 51.05m FOUL 53.17m
6 Sean Harrell SR Missouri 52.66m 172-09
51.77m 50.29m 52.66m 49.47m 50.60m 50.66m
7 Kyler Yodts SO Northern Iow 51.41m 168-08
FOUL FOUL 51.06m 51.13m 51.41m FOUL
8 Austin Lynch SO SIU Edwardsv 50.40m 165-04
50.40m 49.35m FOUL FOUL 49.72m 49.66m
9 Brett Kowalczyk JR Saint Louis 49.89m 163-08
FOUL 49.89m 48.55m FOUL 48.16m FOUL
10 Alec Dutton SR SIU Edwardsv 47.68m 156-05
47.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Darius King FR Northern Iow 44.74m 146-09
44.74m FOUL FOUL
12 James Fairfield FR Saint Louis 43.60m 143-00
43.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Tom Malloy JR Saint Louis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Facility: F 78.36m 2013 Sam Humphreys, Texas A&M
Meet: M 73.91m 2015 Macauley Garton, Missouri
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Edwards FR Missouri 53.69m 176-02
50.34m 52.02m 50.48m 50.68m FOUL 53.69m
2 Alexander Eldridge JR Saint Louis 52.52m 172-04
50.51m 52.49m 51.59m 51.89m FOUL 52.52m
3 Darius King FR Northern Iow 51.18m 167-11
46.57m 47.23m 51.18m 50.27m FOUL 51.04m
4 Nick Olson FR Western Illi 51.01m 167-04
43.57m 46.46m 51.01m FOUL 43.41m 50.79m
5 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iow 50.01m 164-01
44.70m 46.00m 45.86m 47.15m 50.01m 48.30m
6 Jake Taylor FR Drake 49.32m 161-10
49.32m 47.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Maxwell Harlan SO Drake 48.61m 159-06
47.75m 48.24m 48.01m 48.61m FOUL FOUL
8 Victor Wiski FR Saint Louis 41.58m 136-05
36.63m 41.58m 37.77m 36.72m 36.83m 38.87m
9 James Fairfield FR Saint Louis 37.35m 122-06
FOUL 37.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.32m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6670 views
History for Missouri Tom Botts Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|